Invited groups |
2018Greensboro XC Invitational 2018 Results - Greensboro XC Invitational
Published by
Website:Click here Results: Rhodes Race Timing Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License 9/29/2018 - 10:03 AM
35th Annual Greensboro Cross Country Invitational - 9/29/2018
WWW.RRTIMING.COM
Hagan Stone Park
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys
==========================================================================
JV Boys
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Clossick, Keegan Chapel Hill 18:02.04 1 1
2 Legg-Bell, Rory Cedar Ridge 18:13.81 1 2
3 Woodall, Lane Princeton 18:20.72 1 3
4 Abolins, Evan Sanderson 18:28.87 1 4
5 Siekierski, Noah Chapel Hill 18:32.95 1 5
6 Idhammar, Viktor Cary 18:33.66 1 6
7 Cahill, Theo Chapel Hill 18:39.22 1 7
8 Grubbs, Jack Chapel Hill 18:46.06 1 8
9 Hadar, Daniel Chapel Hill 18:52.82 1 9
10 Maiwald, Jakob Chapel Hill 18:55.74 1 10
11 Rousculp, Josh Panther Creek 19:02.54 2 11
12 Nocton, Caleb Pinecrest 19:04.50 2 12
13 Beal, Philip Panther Creek 19:08.08 2 13
14 Decker, Chris Northwest Guilford 19:10.75 2 14
15 Daley, Lucas Chapel Hill 19:10.92 2 15
16 Jones, Xander Chapel Hill 19:13.98 2
17 Hall, Donovan Cary 19:14.09 2 16
18 Draughon, Levi Cedar Ridge 19:16.63 2 17
19 Gray, Andrew Panther Creek 19:19.67 2 18
20 Mou, Calvin Cary 19:20.32 2 19
21 Beck, Austin South View 19:21.10 3 20
22 Cone, Addis Chapel Hill 19:23.94 3
23 McLeod, Claude Chapel Hill 19:24.88 3
24 Ruckel, Gristen South View 19:25.99 3 21
25 Reynolds, Brett Panther Creek 19:29.70 3 22
26 Maasho, Abel Cary 19:34.62 3 23
27 Althouse, Owen Chapel Hill 19:37.08 3
28 Parrish, Rand R.J. Reynolds 19:41.95 3 24
29 Chester, Aiden Cary 19:42.06 3 25
30 Nickelston, Dakota Cornerstone 19:42.95 3
31 Queen, Finn Northwest Guilford 19:43.53 4 26
32 Maiella, Miguel Wake Forest 19:45.19 4 27
33 Guerrin, Carter Lake Norman 19:49.41 4 28
34 Marriott, William Apex 19:51.60 4 29
35 Shackleford, Jaquez' Sanderson 19:54.14 4 30
36 Lewis, Matthew Apex 19:54.92 4 31
37 Nefe, Nic Northwest Guilford 19:55.01 4 32
38 Escamilla, Josegabino Cary 19:55.02 4 33
39 Martinez, Luis Princeton 20:03.41 4 34
40 Kawalec, Will Northwest Guilford 20:03.44 4 35
41 Casey, Adam Princeton 20:06.15 5 36
42 Johson, Benjamin Sanderson 20:07.38 5 37
43 Huff, Joshua Panther Creek 20:08.28 5 38
44 Connelly, Trey R.J. Reynolds 20:08.61 5 39
45 Bell, Zach Northwest Guilford 20:10.91 5 40
46 Rosas, Logan Cary 20:11.25 5 41
47 Da Costa, Rodrigo Northwest Guilford 20:11.57 5 42
48 Townsend, Peyton Northwest Guilford 20:11.65 5 43
49 Lim, Hern Cary Academy 20:13.89 5 44
50 Hoffman, Cole Cary Academy 20:16.47 5 45
51 Heras, Matthew Northwest Guilford 20:17.13 6
52 Weaver, Grant Lake Norman 20:17.83 6 46
53 Shah, Viraj Cary Academy 20:18.11 6 47
54 Fujita, Takumi Lake Norman 20:18.14 6 48
55 Kern, Benjamin Chapel Hill 20:18.83 6
56 Garus, Zachary Cedar Ridge 20:18.97 6 49
57 Brockman, Luke Apex 20:19.48 6 50
58 Hernandez, Hector R.J. Reynolds 20:19.77 6 51
59 Joyce, Owen Lake Norman 20:20.47 6 52
60 Hamilton, Nicholas Northwest Guilford 20:20.53 6
61 Mullen, Liam East Chapel Hill 20:21.33 7 53
62 Maggio, Jack Panther Creek 20:22.46 7 54
63 Daggett, Riley R.J. Reynolds 20:22.84 7 55
64 Lafley, Nick R.J. Reynolds 20:23.72 7 56
65 Deleon, Kyle South View 20:24.89 7 57
66 Haygood, Brendan Cedar Ridge 20:25.43 7 58
67 Lamberti, Anthony Wake Forest 20:25.63 7 59
68 Pennisi, Sebastian Apex 20:29.66 7 60
69 Finch, Brandon Cedar Ridge 20:30.19 7 61
70 Wachter, Tyler Wake Forest 20:30.31 7 62
71 McCallister, Ethan Apex 20:31.51 8 63
72 Tucker, Graham West Stanly 20:35.63 8 64
73 Coughlin, Liam Apex 20:41.32 8 65
74 Shore, Jeremiah Sanderson 20:42.23 8 66
75 Edwards, Zachary Sanderson 20:42.49 8 67
76 Mahi, Jon Sanderson 20:43.51 8 68
77 Harris, Logan R.J. Reynolds 20:44.50 8 69
78 Masucci, Brian Lake Norman 20:45.91 8 70
79 Feldt, Ethan Chapel Hill 20:46.63 8
80 Nefe, Trevor Northwest Guilford 20:47.28 8
81 Helmer, Braden Sanderson 20:49.71 9 71
82 Cole, Jay Cedar Ridge 20:50.52 9 72
83 Williams, Jarom Pinecrest 20:51.23 9 73
84 James, Logan Northwest Guilford 20:52.02 9
85 Whitley, Zeb Princeton 20:53.39 9 74
86 Kays, Eli Sanderson 20:53.77 9
87 Taylor, Connor South View 20:55.27 9 75
88 Schwier, Jacob Wake Forest 20:55.33 9 76
89 Kavanaugh, Colin Cedar Ridge 20:55.69 9 77
90 Long, Cooper Oak Grove Hi 20:55.82 9 78
91 Shaner, Peter Panther Creek 20:56.47 10 79
92 Reardon, Sam Lake Norman 20:58.30 10 80
93 Fekete, Dane Cary Academy 20:59.09 10 81
94 Little, Noel South View 20:59.81 10 82
95 Brooks, Michael South View 20:59.97 10 83
96 White, Auden Enloe 21:00.05 10 84
97 Huff, Alan East Chapel Hill 21:00.22 10 85
98 Lowrance, Wilder Sanderson 21:03.08 10
99 Averitt, Devin R.J. Reynolds 21:10.33 10 86
100 Lipscomb, Jaelyn South View 21:10.82 10 87
101 Hines, Zachary Northwest Guilford 21:13.22 11
102 Cordova, Anthony Chapel Hill 21:14.99 11
103 Lee, Xander South View 21:17.67 11
104 Langston, Matthew Northwest Guilford 21:23.95 11
105 Coleman, Keigan Pinecrest 21:24.16 11 88
106 Sams, James Oak Grove Hi 21:25.47 11 89
107 Zelaya, Arturo West Stanly 21:27.07 11 90
108 Van Mater, Josh Orange 21:27.61 11 91
109 Cotton, Alex Northwest Guilford 21:28.77 11
110 Cannon, Joshua Chapel Hill 21:30.76 11
111 Park, Harrison Cedar Ridge 21:31.53 12
112 White, Matthew West Stanly 21:32.21 12 92
113 Smith, Jackson Page 21:34.86 12 93
114 Garner, Noah Northwest Guilford 21:34.99 12
115 Vilano, Philip Northwest Guilford 21:35.59 12
116 Sinha, Varun East Chapel Hill 21:36.32 12 94
117 Johnson, Turner Northwest Guilford 21:37.24 12
118 Trunkey, Matthew Enloe 21:38.03 12 95
119 Galvin, Matt East Chapel Hill 21:38.32 12 96
120 Spradling, Will Northwest Guilford 21:40.41 12
121 Jeffries, Simon Enloe 21:45.55 13 97
122 Cobb, William Cedar Ridge 21:46.64 13
123 Mills, Brandon Northwest Guilford 21:46.70 13
124 Perkins, Parker Cary Academy 21:47.16 13 98
125 Cumbo, Jeffrey South View 21:49.50 13
126 Hammond, Jonathon Northwest Guilford 21:50.42 13
127 Thomas, Gray Princeton 21:52.13 13 99
128 Fekete, Cole Cary Academy 21:53.25 13 100
129 Pollard, Luke Cedar Ridge 21:54.52 13
130 Horne, Eli Cedar Ridge 21:56.60 13
131 Hines, Max Northwest Guilford 21:57.25 14
132 Hunter-Eldridge, Phineas Lake Norman 21:57.76 14 101
133 Joncich, Trevor Enloe 21:58.17 14 102
134 Misenheimer, Camden West Stanly 21:58.97 14 103
135 Sallard, Henry Cedar Ridge 21:59.75 14
136 Nowell, Gwynn Cary Academy 22:00.26 14 104
137 Prendergast, Jalen R.J. Reynolds 22:01.28 14
138 West, Braxton Chapel Hill 22:02.21 14
139 Walser, Cameron Central Davidson 22:03.35 14 105
140 Sasser, Adam Northwest Guilford 22:04.38 14
141 Griffith, Billy R.J. Reynolds 22:05.00 15
142 Sallie, Kofi Enloe 22:05.03 15 106
143 Nag, Shivneet Northwest Guilford 22:08.51 15
144 Murphy, Jacob Oak Grove Hi 22:10.01 15 107
145 Jones, Houston Wake Forest 22:11.00 15 108
146 Schmid, Tyler Northwest Guilford 22:11.86 15
147 Carver, Dylan South View 22:12.60 15
148 O'Connor, Liam South View 22:13.35 15
149 Huneycutt, Logan West Stanly 22:18.01 15 109
150 Nelson, Nick Central Davidson 22:18.80 15 110
151 Frazer, Colin Cary Academy 22:22.78 16
152 Dwyer, Ryan Cedar Ridge 22:23.90 16
153 Apple, Mason Cornerstone 22:24.35 16
154 Vasquez, Jose North Davidson 22:25.48 16 111
155 Cambey, Ezekiel Cedar Ridge 22:29.37 16
156 Stout, Eric Northwest Guilford 22:30.00 16
157 Ray, Noah Northwest Guilford 22:30.86 16
158 Walters, Bevan Northwest Guilford 22:31.43 16
159 Hawkins, Owen Carrboro 22:31.65 16
160 Johnson, Jacob Northwest Guilford 22:33.19 16
161 Ranes, Connor Cedar Ridge 22:34.25 17
162 Pina, Nataniel Northwest Guilford 22:35.07 17
163 Pruitt, Tyler South View 22:37.54 17
164 Sasser, Daniel Northwest Guilford 22:38.09 17
165 Surana, Aditya Cary Academy 22:40.54 17
166 Leib, Brandon Northwest Guilford 22:41.14 17
167 Cadd, Ragan Northwest Guilford 22:43.57 17
168 MacClesh, Seth East Chapel Hill 22:45.80 17 112
169 Lee, Alec Enloe 22:46.65 17 113
170 Borter, Carson Sanderson 22:48.65 17
171 Turcola, Ben Northwest Guilford 22:50.68 18
172 Lahr, Mitchell Northwest Guilford 22:51.25 18
173 Goodwin, Josh Northwest Guilford 22:52.00 18
174 Tamborino, Frank Northwest Guilford 22:52.82 18
175 Honeycutt, Lucas Northwest Guilford 22:53.55 18
176 Potter, Greg Northwest Guilford 22:54.74 18
177 Pongracz, Ethan Enloe 22:54.87 18 114
178 Miller, Nicolas Northwest Guilford 22:57.06 18
179 Yokeley, Tyler Oak Grove Hi 22:58.33 18 115
180 Aldridge, Preston Lake Norman 22:58.60 18
181 Michalak, Cameron Northwest Guilford 22:59.08 19
182 Gallimore, Gavin Central Davidson 22:59.16 19 116
183 Stinchcombe, Bradley Orange 23:00.05 19 117
184 Amer, Youseff East Davidson 23:00.42 19 118
185 Sapp, Brandon Princeton 23:00.53 19 119
186 Wirth, William Cedar Ridge 23:01.08 19
187 Reid, Lex Oak Grove Hi 23:01.39 19 120
188 Murphy, Nathan Oak Grove Hi 23:02.37 19 121
189 Phelps, Trevor Northwest Guilford 23:06.32 19
190 Alderson, Lawson Cedar Ridge 23:08.13 19
191 Foster, Eden Panther Creek 23:08.75 20
192 Vermilyea, Mitchell Northwest Guilford 23:08.82 20
193 Chandhri, Hadi Southwest Guilford 23:08.99 20 122
194 Kimball, Colby Cedar Ridge 23:11.72 20
195 Jacobs, Rayshawn South View 23:13.00 20
196 Feliu, Teo Cary Academy 23:14.97 20
197 Rachlin, Eli Cedar Ridge 23:15.54 20
198 Dodd, River West Stanly 23:16.34 20 123
199 Ward, Jackson North Davidson 23:17.89 20 124
200 Gee, Josh Northwest Guilford 23:18.97 20
201 Barron-Baker, Sam Cedar Ridge 23:20.44 21
202 Bayles, Benjamin Princeton 23:21.03 21 125
203 Williamson, Elliott Northwest Guilford 23:23.15 21
204 Redinger, Griffin Bishop McGuinness 23:23.78 21 126
205 Andrews, Christopher Northwest Guilford 23:26.33 21
206 Houser, Austin Central Davidson 23:27.60 21 127
207 Lagarde, John Carrboro 23:29.14 21
208 Hudson, Pierce Page 23:34.99 21 128
209 Finchman, Nathan North Davidson 23:35.55 21 129
210 Brown, Jeb Northwest Guilford 23:35.59 21
211 Myers, Caleb Central Davidson 23:37.54 22 130
212 Hopkins, Peyton Northwest Guilford 23:40.26 22
213 Sams, John-Charles Pinecrest 23:40.30 22 131
214 Eisner, Ethan R.J. Reynolds 23:41.49 22
215 Barkley, Collin Northwest Guilford 23:42.79 22
216 Miller, Matthew Cedar Ridge 23:43.37 22
217 Felton, Davis Sanderson 23:44.21 22
218 Miller, Ryley Central Davidson 23:45.68 22 132
219 Harlow, Clayton South View 23:51.94 22
220 Daniel, Alberto Orange 23:56.39 22 133
221 Cooper, Collin West Stanly 23:57.11 23 134
222 Nicholson, Dylen Lake Norman 23:59.87 23
223 Dickleman, Seth Lake Norman 24:00.33 23
224 Frank, Tommy Cary Academy 24:00.47 23
225 Sloyan, Joseph Bishop McGuinness 24:00.57 23 135
226 Peterson, Zachary Lake Norman 24:01.90 23
227 Priebe, Michael Oak Grove Hi 24:02.39 23 136
228 Weeks, Bailey Princeton 24:04.18 23
229 Lamblin, Sam Pinecrest 24:05.33 23 137
230 Ortega, Andres Pinecrest 24:05.37 23 138
231 Willett, Garrett Page 24:06.71 24 139
232 Tapia, Aldo R.J. Reynolds 24:09.76 24
233 Carmona, Kevin Page 24:13.24 24 140
234 Huneycutt, Chayse West Stanly 24:13.30 24
235 McDonald, Tyler West Stanly 24:16.98 24
236 Paul, Austin Northwest Guilford 24:17.71 24
237 Burke, Jake Lake Norman 24:18.95 24
238 Hall, Daniel Oak Grove Hi 24:26.05 24
239 McGee, Parker Northwest Guilford 24:26.20 24
240 Hill, Carson Northern Guilford 24:27.02 24
241 Rochelle, Dakota Southwest Guilford 24:27.45 25 141
242 Troxler, Toby West Stanly 24:27.56 25
243 Montariol, Vincent R.J. Reynolds 24:29.34 25
244 Clendinen, Will Northern Guilford 24:29.66 25
245 Baugh, Davis Northwest Guilford 24:36.30 25
246 Shattuck, Logan Northwest Guilford 24:39.20 25
247 Stephens, Derek Cedar Ridge 24:39.41 25
248 Nguyen, Steven Southwest Guilford 24:40.21 25 142
249 Stout, Dylan Northwest Guilford 24:42.62 25
250 Hairston, Cecil Oak Grove Hi 24:43.70 25
251 Hubbard, Joshua North Davidson 24:44.19 26 143
252 Rauton, Kai R.J. Reynolds 24:47.01 26
253 Riddles, Nicolas Northwest Guilford 24:49.19 26
254 McAlister, Henry Page 24:49.92 26 144
255 Watkins, Xavier Page 24:51.29 26 145
256 Beasley, CJ Princeton 24:54.57 26
257 Carpenter, Sam Page 25:00.47 26 146
258 Ezell, Hunter Princeton 25:04.86 26
259 Henry, Seth West Stanly 25:06.86 26
260 Meyer, Mason Cedar Ridge 25:08.36 26
261 Gentry, Hayden Page 25:10.86 27
262 Puckett, Kobe Southwest Guilford 25:15.66 27 147
263 Girard, Jackson Pinecrest 25:16.31 27 148
264 Claiborne, Anthony South View 25:25.63 27
265 Razik, Brandon Southwest Guilford 25:34.24 27 149
266 Lowery, Shaun Northwest Guilford 25:34.62 27
267 Jones, Nathaniel Galax 25:43.39 27
268 Scott, Jonathan Lake Norman 25:45.76 27
269 Von Weihe, Max Cary Academy 25:47.12 27
270 Sridher, Sarvesh Lake Norman 25:47.16 27
271 Berg, Eric Lake Norman 25:47.37 28
272 Bressi, Matthew East Davidson 25:52.18 28 150
273 Dunham, Calvin Page 25:56.09 28
274 Caswell, Justin East Davidson 26:01.86 28 151
275 Royal, Graham Northwest Guilford 26:02.17 28
276 Nobles, Landon East Davidson 26:03.13 28 152
277 Chen, Charlie Northwest Guilford 26:08.24 28
278 Lawson, Jacob Galax 26:09.45 28
279 Stoner, Jacob Northwest Guilford 26:19.22 28
280 Russell, Matthew Lake Norman 26:28.67 28
281 Grunwald, Logan Bishop McGuinness 26:30.11 29 153
282 Shea, Adam Page 26:45.61 29
283 Griffin, Kalem East Davidson 26:49.02 29 154
284 Jimenez-Noyola, Nain R.J. Reynolds 26:54.28 29
285 Brinkley, Grayson Southwest Guilford 26:59.63 29 155
286 Smith, Ethan North Davidson 27:07.55 29 156
287 Wilds, Mason Carrboro 27:08.17 29
288 Pinder, Matthew Bishop McGuinness 27:10.00 29 157
289 Stanifer, Dylan Southwest Guilford 27:10.44 29 158
290 Smith, Patrick Page 27:13.37 29
291 Odum, Sam North Davidson 27:16.95 30 159
292 Spivey, Lucas Northwest Guilford 27:18.58 30
293 Quito, Manuel Overhills 27:20.59 30
294 Wrenn, Jacob Orange 27:23.38 30 160
295 Wileman, Tom Orange 27:25.62 30 161
296 Burnham, Nick Southwest Guilford 27:27.84 30
297 Slozer, Jarred R.J. Reynolds 27:32.56 30
298 Desmarais, Grant Lake Norman 27:40.52 30
299 Porter, Logan Page 27:45.63 30
300 Doncyson, Matthew Overhills 27:58.96 30
301 Henneberg, Max R.J. Reynolds 28:17.80 31
302 Horlbogen, Ian Hawbridge School 28:35.31 31
303 Austria, Jayden Hawbridge School 28:44.39 31
304 Cook, Grayson Page 28:44.95 31
305 Cable, Thomas North Davidson 28:45.91 31 162
306 Johnson, Mitchell Central Davidson 28:46.59 31 163
307 Burnham, Nathan Southwest Guilford 28:48.20 31
308 Magyar, Logan Northwest Guilford 29:07.49 31
309 Lorenz, William Bishop McGuinness 29:08.73 31 164
310 Choi, Sean Southwest Guilford 29:21.30 31
311 Nguyen, David Northwest Guilford 29:23.82 32
312 Maness, Alex Randleman 29:34.23 32
313 Hardie, Austin Randleman 29:37.27 32
314 Hinton, Samuel Forsyth Home 30:05.77 32
315 Fox, Blaine Northern Guilford 30:18.51 32
316 Kincaid, Ryan Bishop McGuinness 31:02.46 32 165
317 Brown, Bradley Lake Norman 33:23.81 32
318 Roberts, Dylan Galax 33:33.93 32
319 Herman, Michael Forsyth Home 33:42.82 32
320 Shaw, Zack North Davidson 33:53.32 32
321 Cable, Ian Randleman 34:08.44 33
322 Elliot, Bryce East Davidson 34:59.20 33 166
323 Lucas, Landen Northern Nash 35:13.32 33
324 Reiber, Kyle Northwest Guilford 36:51.47 33
325 Biles, Bradley Southwest Guilford 36:53.13 33
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Chapel Hill 30 1 5 7 8 9 10 15
Total Time: 1:32:53.09
Average: 18:34.62
2 Cary 89 6 16 19 23 25 33 41
Total Time: 1:36:24.75
Average: 19:16.95
3 Panther Creek 102 11 13 18 22 38 54 79
Total Time: 1:37:08.28
Average: 19:25.66
4 Northwest Guilford 147 14 26 32 35 40 42 43
Total Time: 1:39:03.64
Average: 19:48.73
5 Cedar Ridge 187 2 17 49 58 61 72 77
Total Time: 1:38:45.03
Average: 19:45.01
6 Sanderson 204 4 30 37 66 67 68 71
Total Time: 1:39:55.11
Average: 19:59.03
7 R.J. Reynolds 225 24 39 51 55 56 69 86
Total Time: 1:40:56.89
Average: 20:11.38
8 Apex 233 29 31 50 60 63 65
Total Time: 1:41:07.17
Average: 20:13.44
9 Lake Norman 244 28 46 48 52 70 80 101
Total Time: 1:41:31.76
Average: 20:18.36
10 Princeton 246 3 34 36 74 99 119 125
Total Time: 1:41:15.80
Average: 20:15.16
11 South View 255 20 21 57 75 82 83 87
Total Time: 1:41:07.06
Average: 20:13.42
12 Cary Academy 315 44 45 47 81 98 100 104
Total Time: 1:43:34.72
Average: 20:42.95
13 Wake Forest 332 27 59 62 76 108
Total Time: 1:43:47.46
Average: 20:45.50
14 East Chapel Hill 440 53 85 94 96 112
Total Time: 1:47:21.99
Average: 21:28.40
15 Pinecrest 441 12 73 88 131 137 138 148
Total Time: 1:49:05.53
Average: 21:49.11
16 West Stanly 458 64 90 92 103 109 123 134
Total Time: 1:47:51.89
Average: 21:34.38
17 Enloe 484 84 95 97 102 106 113 114
Total Time: 1:48:26.83
Average: 21:41.37
18 Oak Grove High School 509 78 89 107 115 120 121 136
Total Time: 1:50:31.02
Average: 22:06.21
19 Central Davidson 588 105 110 116 127 130 132 163
Total Time: 1:54:26.45
Average: 22:53.29
20 Page 644 93 128 139 140 144 145 146
Total Time: 1:58:19.72
Average: 23:39.95
21 Orange 662 91 117 133 160 161
Total Time: 2:03:13.05
Average: 24:38.61
22 North Davidson 663 111 124 129 143 156 159 162
Total Time: 2:01:10.66
Average: 24:14.14
23 Southwest Guilford 701 122 141 142 147 149 155 158
Total Time: 2:03:06.55
Average: 24:37.31
24 East Davidson 725 118 150 151 152 154 166
Total Time: 2:07:46.61
Average: 25:33.33
25 Bishop McGuinness 735 126 135 153 157 164 165
Total Time: 2:10:13.19
Average: 26:02.64
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls
==========================================================================
JV Girls
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Daggett, Emmaline Unattached 19:50.38 1
2 Reeves, Katherine Unattached 20:29.36 1
3 DeSue, Chloe Chapel Hill 21:43.82 1 1
4 Fiorito, Teresa Chapel Hill 22:03.52 1 2
5 Stockman, Claire Panther Creek 22:06.75 1 3
6 Brockman, Kendall Apex 22:12.73 1 4
7 Loftis, Aubrey Sanderson 22:24.23 1 5
8 Boone, Abbie Northern Guilford 22:29.01 1
9 Greene, Sydney Apex 22:31.82 1 6
10 Wilds, Emma Chapel Hill 22:34.60 1 7
11 Chen, Lucy Chapel Hill 22:37.94 2 8
12 MacKinnon, Katie Chapel Hill 22:45.38 2 9
13 Murray, Kailey Panther Creek 22:47.97 2 10
14 Connor, Abbey Panther Creek 22:53.68 2 11
15 McBrierty, Caroline Cedar Ridge 22:53.83 2 12
16 Bell, Taylor Wake Forest 22:55.25 2 13
17 Mabe, Lizzie Chapel Hill 23:01.76 2 14
18 Wall, Meredith Chapel Hill 23:11.38 2 15
19 Summerlin-Long, Chenoah Chapel Hill 23:14.37 2
20 Worrell, Aidan Panther Creek 23:20.24 2 16
21 Page, Riley Wake Forest 23:21.03 3 17
22 Kang, Kelly Panther Creek 23:25.34 3 18
23 Smith, Rory Sanderson 23:28.75 3 19
24 Webster, Rachel Sanderson 23:30.11 3 20
25 Howes, Phoebe Chapel Hill 23:34.10 3
26 Seran, Rachel Panther Creek 23:37.14 3 21
27 Ormond, Emily Lake Norman 23:37.26 3 22
28 Woodman, Savannah Panther Creek 23:40.04 3 23
29 Andrews, Aeda Northwest Guilford 23:47.32 3 24
30 Picone, Allison Cary 23:47.82 3 25
31 Peterson, Natalie Lake Norman 23:51.95 4 26
32 Hogan, Kristin Southeast Guilford 23:55.98 4
33 McCall, Virginia Apex 23:59.67 4 27
34 Hickerson, Emily Chapel Hill 24:09.60 4
35 Bilski, Hailey Wake Forest 24:11.80 4 28
36 Zelasky, Megan Chapel Hill 24:15.67 4
37 Kurowski, Sophie Sanderson 24:16.24 4 29
38 Stoiut, Tia East Chapel Hill 24:16.46 4
38 Connolly, Brook Princeton 24:16.46 4 30
40 Taylor, Sammy Apex 24:20.04 4 31
41 Mohr, Rachel Sanderson 24:22.71 5 32
42 Witmer, Anna Apex 24:25.02 5 34
42 Tucker, Sarah Cedar Ridge 24:25.02 5 33
44 Lannom, Olivia Sanderson 24:25.92 5 35
45 Johnson, Benita Carrboro 24:27.20 5
46 Blume, Maddie Sanderson 24:28.16 5 36
47 Fauceglia, Mia Wake Forest 24:29.61 5 37
48 Tolbert, Ashlyn Chapel Hill 24:32.38 5
49 Daniel, Ally Sanderson 24:34.97 5
50 Rzepka, Raquel Cary 24:35.87 5 38
51 Zuco, Talia East Chapel Hill 24:37.27 6
52 Fujita, Yui Lake Norman 24:37.93 6 39
53 Hobson, Elizabeth Wake Forest 24:40.37 6 40
54 Ryder, Katie Apex 24:52.39 6 41
55 Jackson, Payton Lake Norman 25:00.88 6 42
56 Heras, Zujey Northwest Guilford 25:09.63 6 43
57 Weimer, Rachel Lake Norman 25:28.20 6 44
58 Hill, Peyton West Stanly 25:31.76 6 45
59 Pan, Teresa Northwest Guilford 25:40.83 6 46
60 Freeman, Abigail Lake Norman 25:41.48 6 47
61 Viar, Sarina Pinecrest 25:44.87 7 48
62 Blackman, Veronica Princeton 25:45.35 7 49
63 Walters, Sydney Lake Norman 25:45.41 7 50
64 Rubio, Emily Princeton 25:45.57 7 51
65 Bayrak, Angelina Lake Norman 25:48.33 7
66 Thompson, Shelby Princeton 25:49.63 7 52
67 Richards, Olivia Pinecrest 25:49.86 7 53
68 Hann, Aniston West Stanly 25:55.35 7 54
69 Westfall, Sidney Northwest Guilford 25:55.78 7 55
70 Russell, Arianna Pinecrest 25:56.71 7 56
71 Moreno Fernandas, Lara Carrboro 25:57.82 8
72 Vogel, Abigail Chapel Hill 26:08.85 8
73 Motley, Mackie Chapel Hill 26:17.99 8
74 Lee, Sophia Carrboro 26:19.84 8
75 Paye, Kiera Cary 26:22.81 8 57
76 Ly, Sophia Cary 26:24.66 8 58
77 Underwood, Karsyn West Stanly 26:28.05 8 59
78 Drew, Zippy Cary 26:28.48 8 60
79 Brower, Jade Cary 26:40.42 8 61
80 Kallam, Erika Northwest Guilford 26:41.78 8 62
81 Garcia, Fatima Cedar Ridge 26:47.41 9 63
82 Barbosa, Leana Cedar Ridge 26:50.59 9 64
83 Calcutta, Victoria Lake Norman 26:51.00 9
84 Stearns, Raquel Chapel Hill 26:56.08 9
85 Hartsell, Kaylee West Stanly 26:57.94 9 65
86 Vermeer, Maya East Chapel Hill 27:01.42 9
87 Gast, Emma Pinecrest 27:03.92 9 66
88 Hodges, Jenna Sanderson 27:04.30 9
89 Gunter, Savannah Sanderson 27:08.83 9
90 Boals, Sarah Northwest Guilford 27:15.87 9 67
91 Bone, Mia Northwood 27:18.38 10 68
92 Usinger, Marley Carrboro 27:20.22 10
93 Roney, Georgia Cedar Ridge 27:20.28 10 69
94 Baker, Kaylie Princeton 27:21.32 10 70
95 Claes, Bethany Cary 27:23.56 10 71
96 Saunders, Maggie Orange 27:27.90 10 72
97 Bolash, Risa Sanderson 27:28.85 10
98 Novick, Naomi Sanderson 27:29.07 10
99 Barker, Haley Northwest Guilford 27:30.11 10 73
100 Beckwith, Riley Lake Norman 27:31.63 10
101 Legg-Bell, Jaimie Cedar Ridge 27:33.97 11 74
102 Doyle, Leah Northwest Guilford 27:38.99 11
103 Pageau, Mia Enloe 27:39.39 11 75
104 Haley, Katelyn Northwood 27:43.18 11 76
105 Hester, Ruthie Princeton 27:48.20 11 77
106 Adi, Ananya Enloe 27:58.84 11 78
107 Torres, Alexis Pinecrest 28:00.58 11 79
108 Mulrooney, Roxanna Northern Guilford 28:01.59 11
109 Booker, Zula Pinecrest 28:02.48 11 80
110 Sikes, Emma Southwest Guilford 28:06.56 11 81
111 Barnes, Sofie Sanderson 28:09.09 12
112 Ettorchi, Rania Northwest Guilford 28:09.11 12
113 Anderson, Madisyn Pinecrest 28:09.72 12 82
114 Hunt, Jenna Cedar Ridge 28:11.87 12 83
115 Beaver, Katie Lake Norman 28:14.45 12
116 Trujillo, Erika Cedar Ridge 28:20.33 12
117 Soe, Ywar Northwood 28:23.00 12 84
118 Archibald, Emily Southwest Guilford 28:23.18 12 85
119 Villa, Selena East Davidson 28:25.53 12 86
120 Harvey, Camdyn Central Davidson 28:32.72 12
121 Sparrow, Eliza Northwood 28:32.84 13 87
122 Fox, Isabelle Orange 28:33.15 13 88
123 Whitley, Morgan West Stanly 28:34.64 13 89
124 Daniels, Haley Central Davidson 28:38.91 13
125 Hayes, Emma Southwest Guilford 28:40.72 13 90
126 Perrone, Lauren Enloe 28:43.16 13 91
127 Zmiewsky, Savannah Pinecrest 28:44.74 13
128 Morris, Julia Northwest Guilford 28:46.59 13
129 Avila, Any West Stanly 28:59.36 13 92
130 Learn, Megan Northwest Guilford 29:00.70 13
131 Mikamilosavljevic, Wendy Pine Forest 29:01.05 14 93
132 Felder, Isabella Northwest Guilford 29:01.45 14
133 Locklair, Hailee Pinecrest 29:07.89 14
134 Flynn, Kiera Enloe 29:12.49 14 94
135 Davis, Zaphra Princeton 29:17.32 14 95
136 Morris, Kaelynn West Stanly 29:20.99 14 96
137 Kinley, Brooke East Davidson 29:36.58 14 97
138 Bellenkes, Virginia Northwest Guilford 29:38.20 14
139 Shiverly, Paige Pinecrest 29:58.17 14
140 Villa, Vianca East Davidson 30:14.95 14 98
141 Churchhill, Katrina Pinecrest 30:37.64 15
142 Herreo, Lucia Southeast Guilford 30:39.21 15
143 Harris, Janae Pine Forest 30:42.82 15 99
144 Martinez, Aitana Enloe 30:43.48 15 100
145 Buster, Avery Northwood 31:06.45 15 101
146 Grismer, Shayla West Stanly 31:10.44 15
147 Lal, Shaini Southwest Guilford 31:10.58 15 102
148 Day, Amelia Pinecrest 31:12.13 15
149 Henry, Amy West Stanly 31:14.84 15
150 Romero, Mariana Southwest Guilford 31:18.42 15 103
151 Leonard, Aubreigh East Davidson 31:27.84 16 104
152 Schroeder, Mackenzie East Davidson 31:41.03 16 105
153 Madrigal, Amy Southwest Guilford 31:48.30 16 106
154 Bush, Hannah Orange 31:59.55 16 107
155 Whatley, Alexis Lake Norman 32:11.35 16
156 Haag, Alivia Cedar Ridge 32:13.63 16
157 Bray, Ashley Northwest Guilford 32:18.85 16
158 Lippert, Samantha East Davidson 32:20.18 16 108
159 Plott, Ashlynn Northwest Guilford 32:24.73 16
160 Magyar, Madison Northwest Guilford 32:29.74 16
161 Howard, Kylie West Stanly 32:42.14 17
162 Hardin, Faith Orange 32:44.01 17 109
163 Scott, Kennedy West Stanly 32:49.69 17
164 Voight, Samantha Southeast Guilford 32:53.77 17
165 Gates, Dakota Central Davidson 32:56.26 17
166 Puncochar, Chelsea Lake Norman 32:57.12 17
167 Drake, Rebekah Northwest Guilford 33:21.99 17
168 Lites-trevino, Arianna Northwest Guilford 33:22.71 17
169 Blake, Anna Northwest Guilford 33:25.08 17
170 Calhoun, Ashley Northwest Guilford 33:25.19 17
171 Sanchez, Jasmine Pine Forest 33:31.92 18 110
172 Allred, Abigail Orange 33:35.23 18 111
173 Vaughn, Rainer Orange 34:04.67 18 112
174 West, Rebekah Northern Guilford 34:17.04 18
175 Glass-Fraser, Journey Pine Forest 34:22.71 18 113
176 Ortiz, Fatima Cedar Ridge 37:21.15 18
177 Liberature, Claire Northwest Guilford 37:33.71 18
178 Charlebois, Jade Pine Forest 37:34.25 18 114
179 Loughran, Jillian East Davidson 37:34.42 18 115
180 Blankenship, Jamie Southwest Guilford 38:37.35 18 116
181 Twenty-Two, July Northwood 39:25.52 19 117
182 Roberts, Hannah Galax 42:02.70 19
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Chapel Hill 27 1 2 7 8 9 14 15
Total Time: 1:51:45.26
Average: 22:21.06
2 Panther Creek 58 3 10 11 16 18 21 23
Total Time: 1:54:33.98
Average: 22:54.80
3 Apex 102 4 6 27 31 34 41
Total Time: 1:57:29.28
Average: 23:29.86
4 Sanderson 105 5 19 20 29 32 35 36
Total Time: 1:58:02.04
Average: 23:36.41
5 Wake Forest 135 13 17 28 37 40
Total Time: 1:59:38.06
Average: 23:55.62
6 Lake Norman 173 22 26 39 42 44 47 50
Total Time: 2:02:36.22
Average: 24:31.25
7 Northwest Guilford 230 24 43 46 55 62 67 73
Total Time: 2:07:15.34
Average: 25:27.07
8 Cary 238 25 38 57 58 60 61 71
Total Time: 2:07:39.64
Average: 25:31.93
9 Cedar Ridge 241 12 33 63 64 69 74 83
Total Time: 2:08:17.13
Average: 25:39.43
10 Princeton 252 30 49 51 52 70 77 95
Total Time: 2:08:58.33
Average: 25:47.67
11 Pinecrest 302 48 53 56 66 79 80 82
Total Time: 2:12:35.94
Average: 26:31.19
12 West Stanly 312 45 54 59 65 89 92 96
Total Time: 2:13:27.74
Average: 26:41.55
13 Northwood 416 68 76 84 87 101 117
Total Time: 2:23:03.85
Average: 28:36.77
14 Enloe 438 75 78 91 94 100
Total Time: 2:24:17.36
Average: 28:51.48
15 Southwest Guilford 461 81 85 90 102 103 106 116
Total Time: 2:27:39.46
Average: 29:31.90
16 Orange 487 72 88 107 109 111 112
Total Time: 2:34:19.84
Average: 30:51.97
17 East Davidson 490 86 97 98 104 105 108 115
Total Time: 2:31:25.93
Average: 30:17.19
18 Pine Forest 529 93 99 110 113 114
Total Time: 2:45:12.75
Average: 33:02.55
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Dev. Boys
==========================================================================
Developmental Boys
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Perko, Hayden Panther Creek 17:25.04 1 1
2 Heetsderks, Kees East Chapel Hill 17:26.39 1 2
3 McLoughlin, Jack Cary 17:36.54 1 3
4 Cook, Simon Chapel Hill 17:48.29 1 4
5 Marquard, Andrew Apex 17:52.22 1 5
6 Phillips, Henry R.J. Reynolds 17:57.95 1 6
7 Oh, Ben Panther Creek 17:58.14 1 7
8 Nervo-Jabaut, Lucas Chapel Hill 17:58.83 1 8
9 Holland, Aidan Cary 17:59.64 1 9
10 Hickman, Harrison R.J. Reynolds 18:00.69 1 10
11 Elkan, James Cary 18:01.68 2 11
12 Preudhomme, Xavier Bishop McGuinness 18:03.67 2 12
13 Nicholson, David R.J. Reynolds 18:04.26 2 13
14 Rene, Balmir East Davidson 18:14.43 2 14
15 Ziaee, Ryan Chapel Hill 18:15.48 2 15
16 Johnson, Hunter Panther Creek 18:17.31 2 16
17 Cole, Owen East Chapel Hill 18:22.78 2 17
18 Mcclure, William Chapel Hill 18:27.14 2 18
19 Battle, Anthony Apex 18:28.68 2 19
20 Wilkinson, Jude Wake Forest 18:38.76 2 20
21 Hottell, Nick Wake Forest 18:39.95 3 21
22 Cope, Ransom Ragsdale 18:40.42 3
23 Huntley, Jabez Walkertown 18:40.87 3
24 Bonet, Aden Panther Creek 18:41.49 3 22
25 Lea, Caleb Chapel Hill 18:43.51 3 23
26 Fortin, Nolan Wake Forest 18:43.64 3 24
27 Smith, Garrett East Davidson 18:43.77 3 25
28 Joshi, Tej Panther Creek 18:44.54 3 26
29 Grotheer, Ryan Apex 18:45.15 3 27
30 Thornton, Andrew Cary 18:48.02 3 28
31 Murray, Jayden Panther Creek 18:51.45 4 29
32 Tilly, Mason Apex 18:53.12 4 30
33 Novas, Jared Ragsdale 18:53.75 4
34 Hernandez, Michael Cary 18:59.66 4 31
35 Smith, Jaden North Stokes 19:02.91 4
36 Doyle, Joey Northwest Guilford 19:04.09 4 32
37 Hutchinson, Mason Wake Forest 19:05.13 4 33
38 Mckinney, Joel Apex 19:05.69 4 34
39 Palmeri, Justin Panther Creek 19:06.68 4 35
40 Reitmeyer, Michael Lake Norman 19:06.98 4 36
41 Scalf, Evan Pinecrest 19:09.83 5 37
42 Rhodes, t Northwest Guilford 19:10.46 5 38
43 Smithy, Jacob Lake Norman 19:10.50 5 39
44 McRae, Vincent South View 19:11.12 5 40
45 Goodrich, Justin Lake Norman 19:11.80 5 41
46 Graves, Dalton Lake Norman 19:12.80 5 42
47 Mueller, Ben R.J. Reynolds 19:13.08 5 43
48 Vergnano, Enzo Wake Forest 19:14.09 5 44
49 Butulis, Chris Cary Academy 19:17.94 5 45
50 Hood, Cole Cary 19:20.79 5 46
51 Murray, Spencer Northwest Guilford 19:22.42 6 47
52 Borger, Daniel Apex 19:23.10 6 48
53 Leuenberger, Cody Pinecrest 19:24.23 6 49
54 Denoncourt, Matthew Enloe 19:25.18 6 50
55 Jimenez, Juan South View 19:25.74 6 51
56 Dinwiddie, Trey South View 19:27.70 6 52
57 Hewett, Callum Wake Forest 19:30.14 6 53
58 Da Costa, Andre Northwest Guilford 19:30.46 6 54
59 Grubbs, Gavin Northwest Guilford 19:31.26 6 55
60 Ebbitt, Conor R.J. Reynolds 19:31.44 6 56
61 Sullivan, Blake Northwest Guilford 19:31.63 7 57
62 Eldridge, Dustin South View 19:31.80 7 58
63 Eiben, Justin Northwest Guilford 19:33.00 7 59
64 McWhorter, Liam Northwest Guilford 19:33.64 7
65 Hung, James Enloe 19:33.79 7 60
66 Denoncourt, Josh Enloe 19:34.54 7 61
67 Patel, Milen Cary Academy 19:34.68 7 62
68 Willis, Seth Northwest Guilford 19:34.97 7
69 Nag, Shaunak Northwest Guilford 19:35.21 7
70 Benefield, Jay South View 19:35.98 7 63
71 Dixon, Jay Southwest Guilford 19:39.68 8 64
72 Boyd, Matthew R.J. Reynolds 19:41.18 8 65
73 Montgomery, Ken Northwood 19:44.56 8 66
74 Youcouba, Emmett Page 19:45.59 8 67
75 Floyd, Zach Central Davidson 19:46.55 8 68
76 Triplett, Hogan Pinecrest 19:46.88 8 69
77 Caballerro, Carlos South View 19:51.47 8 70
78 Mitchum, Michael Page 19:54.02 8 71
79 Sutherland, Ray Northern Guilford 19:54.51 8 72
80 DeYoung, Ian Covenant Day School 19:55.09 8 73
81 Royster, Shawn Williams, Walter M 19:55.82 9 74
82 Osorio, Josh Ragsdale 19:56.11 9
83 Malcolm, Sean Southwest Guilford 19:57.09 9 75
84 Bridgers, Bryant Enloe 20:00.38 9 76
85 Comer, Gavin East Davidson 20:01.78 9 77
86 Fulp, Hunter North Stokes 20:02.24 9
87 Langston, Michael Northwest Guilford 20:02.73 9
88 Wimpy, Jackson Lake Norman 20:03.52 9 78
89 Pitelka, Luca East Chapel Hill 20:03.85 9 79
90 Wood, Carter Enloe 20:04.96 9 80
91 Heras, Brandon Northwest Guilford 20:05.85 10
92 Kohn, Zachary Enloe 20:06.12 10 81
93 Rhodes, Taylor Central Davidson 20:06.58 10 82
94 Zeigler, Michael Northwood 20:09.24 10 83
95 Bunker, Tristan Pinecrest 20:12.25 10 84
96 Bastilio, Arturo Northwood 20:14.09 10 85
97 Catropa, Tristan Lake Norman 20:14.36 10 86
98 Mulqueen, Owen Cary Academy 20:15.79 10 87
99 Stout, Ethan East Chapel Hill 20:17.09 10 88
100 Brown, Logan R.J. Reynolds 20:19.35 10 89
101 Stop, Alex Page 20:19.62 11 90
102 Lundin, Carson Panther Creek 20:19.97 11
103 Brown, Braxton Southwest Guilford 20:20.02 11 91
104 Salamone, John Michael Covenant Day School 20:23.31 11 92
105 Reisinger, Max Chapel Hill 20:23.83 11 93
106 Tuttle, Nick Central Davidson 20:26.37 11 94
107 Faison, Wayne Cary Academy 20:28.39 11 95
108 Haynes, Armelius South View 20:31.26 11 96
109 Duffy, John Apex 20:31.39 11 97
110 Argila, Andrew Northwood 20:32.57 11 98
111 Diaz, Peyton Pinecrest 20:34.27 12 99
112 Neura, Nick Central Davidson 20:35.38 12 100
113 Min, Nicolas East Chapel Hill 20:36.41 12 101
114 Kirk, Dylan Galileo High School 20:37.08 12 102
115 Brecher, Joseph Pinecrest 20:38.79 12 103
116 White, Ian High Point Central 20:39.22 12 104
117 Jeffries, Stephen Enloe 20:39.29 12 105
118 Jones, Dillon Galileo High School 20:41.05 12 106
119 Brooks, Travis Altavista Co 20:41.97 12 107
120 Lanzoni, Simon Williams, Walter M 20:42.36 12 108
121 Lee, Andrew High Point Central 20:42.91 13 109
122 Gaudet, James Carrboro 20:46.71 13 110
123 Rowe, Brandon East Davidson 20:47.55 13 111
124 Sesaho, David High Point Central 20:48.24 13 112
125 Chen, Ryan Cary Academy 20:48.25 13 113
126 Quinn, Declan Lake Norman 20:49.40 13 114
127 Acosta, Raymond Central Davidson 20:55.27 13 115
128 Darnell, Jed Page 21:04.49 13 116
129 Eusantos, Gabriel Southern Alamance 21:04.85 13
130 Hardin, Andrew Covenant Day School 21:06.49 13 117
131 Angiulli, Sam Northern Guilford 21:07.87 14 118
132 Montgomery, Alex East Davidson 21:11.12 14 119
133 Hughes, Thomas Pinecrest 21:13.16 14 120
134 Byrd, Ethan North Davidson 21:14.36 14
135 Mock, Riley North Davidson 21:15.03 14
136 Carney, Nicholas Carrboro 21:16.70 14 121
137 Kelly, Daniel Bishop McGuinness 21:18.62 14 122
138 Clark, Keldon Scotland 21:21.07 14 123
139 Lyne, Robby Northern Guilford 21:21.14 14 124
140 Gould, Timothy Southwest Guilford 21:21.86 14 125
141 Dick, Brian Bishop McGuinness 21:23.36 15 126
142 Gravino, John St. Thomas M 21:26.84 15 127
143 Taylor, James Cary Academy 21:27.17 15 128
144 Hackworth, Nicolas Wesleyan Chr 21:28.81 15
145 Barnett, Jaedon Page 21:29.05 15 129
146 Sutton, Joel Southeast Guilford 21:29.36 15 130
147 Paul, Dillon Northwood 21:29.83 15 131
148 Lee, Jackson Carrboro 21:33.63 15 132
149 Cash, Nikhil Carrboro 21:34.32 15 133
150 Buck, Brian Carrboro 21:34.38 15 134
151 Moretz, Isaac East Davidson 21:36.90 16 135
152 Mars, Sean Cary 21:37.75 16 136
153 Kalo, Ryan Western Alamance 21:38.91 16 137
154 Westbrook, caleb Altavista Co 21:39.79 16 138
155 Baukema, Erik Southwest Guilford 21:40.96 16 139
156 Mantooth, Jamison Galileo High School 21:42.65 16 140
157 Festa, Zander North Stokes 21:43.73 16
158 Burgess, Andrew Southeast Guilford 21:44.99 16 141
159 Bradberry, Zachary Northern Nash 21:45.94 16
160 Martin, Payton Walkertown 21:47.27 16
161 Perez, John Galileo High School 21:47.54 17 142
162 Hinshaw, Clark Southeast Guilford 21:48.63 17 143
163 Trantham, Colby Central Davidson 21:50.26 17 144
164 Avery, Sean Bishop McGuinness 21:53.04 17 145
165 Flinchum, Nolan North Davidson 21:54.81 17
166 Gabriel, Daniel Bishop McGuinness 21:56.73 17 146
167 Cron, Zacchaeus Bishop McGuinness 21:58.07 17 147
168 Smith, Christopher Carrboro 22:00.23 17 148
169 Erman, Mason Northwood 22:01.32 17 149
170 Geletko, Justin Page 22:02.10 17 150
171 Sprenkle, Maximo Bishop McGuinness 22:07.84 18 151
172 Dollyhite, Luke Altavista Co 22:07.97 18 152
173 Andrew, Micah Southwest Guilford 22:09.77 18 153
174 Burton, Spencer High Point Central 22:10.63 18 154
175 Krueger, Tyler Northern Guilford 22:13.45 18 155
176 Hyatt, Hogan Scotland 22:15.33 18 156
177 Harrill, Freddy Southwest Guilford 22:16.88 18 157
178 Steele, Sam Northern Guilford 22:17.33 18 158
179 Myrick, John Page 22:18.54 18 159
180 Galey, Sam Williams, Walter M 22:18.75 18 160
181 Sprenkle, Matthew Bishop McGuinness 22:21.51 19
182 Bailey, Hunter Northern Nash 22:24.86 19
183 English, Seth Scotland 22:26.90 19 161
184 Bost, Jonathan Forsyth Home 22:30.70 19 162
185 Safley, Jack Forsyth Home 22:34.67 19 163
186 Brown, Dominiq Overhills 22:37.47 19 164
187 Spitler, Conner Southern Alamance 22:37.75 19
188 Farrell, Tristan Southwest Guilford 22:41.64 19
189 Howze, Skyler Western Alamance 22:48.23 19 165
190 Travis, James Gray's Creek 22:50.22 19
191 Grounds, Garrett Wesleyan Chr 22:54.78 20
192 Sirenko, Yevhen Scotland 22:56.78 20 166
193 Lynch, Christopher Northern Nash 22:57.31 20
194 Acosta, Isaac High Point Central 22:59.06 20 167
195 Rosende, Jack St. Thomas M 23:05.92 20 168
196 Edwards, Tanner Northern Nash 23:07.14 20
197 deAristizabal, Brendan Galileo High School 23:10.29 20 169
198 Gilgo, Evan Williams, Walter M 23:12.46 20 170
199 Crouch, Dillon Altavista Co 23:14.43 20 171
200 jones, spencer Altavista Co 23:14.98 20 172
201 Weaver, Edward Covenant Day School 23:15.80 21 173
202 Brandhoefer, Jacob Western Alamance 23:15.86 21 174
203 Smith, Grayson Scotland 23:17.06 21 175
204 Bovender, Owen Bishop McGuinness 23:21.04 21
205 roark, john Altavista Co 23:24.58 21 176
206 Lewis, Tyler Northern Guilford 23:25.40 21 177
207 Booth, Luke Western Alamance 23:27.09 21 178
208 Villena, Anthony Pine Forest 23:27.93 21
209 Horton, Samuel Greensboro H 23:29.04 21 179
210 Farmer, Landon Williams, Walter M 23:29.56 21 180
211 Rivera, Benjamin Overhills 23:32.64 22 181
212 Rodriguez, Tlaloc Randleman 23:34.48 22
213 Nagel, Ryan Greensboro H 23:35.61 22 182
214 Butalia, Nihal Northwood 23:36.26 22 183
215 Seales, Conner Scotland 23:38.43 22 184
216 Boileau, Gavin East Davidson 23:40.50 22 185
217 Golamco, Matthew Bishop McGuinness 23:50.68 22
218 Cryan, Ty Williams, Walter M 23:51.55 22 186
219 Stockham, Aiden Pine Forest 23:51.81 22
220 Hutton, Zach Northern Guilford 23:57.03 22 187
221 Cox, Kenan Southeast Guilford 24:05.62 23 188
222 Thompson, Bryce Southeast Guilford 24:07.46 23 189
223 Winde, Camren Walkertown 24:11.94 23
224 Griffith, Samuel Northwood 24:18.20 23
225 Meglaughlin, Ian Unattached 24:20.03 23
226 Kiinch, Jackson Unattached 24:25.45 23
227 Dix II, Darryl Duke Western Alamance 24:26.53 23 190
228 Gomez, Kevin Randleman 24:27.45 23
229 Bowland, Logan Randleman 24:27.52 23
230 Coltrane, Chace Southwest Guilford 24:29.72 23
231 Henderson, Matthew Covenant Day School 24:31.49 24 191
232 Casey, Matthew Forsyth Home 24:34.82 24 192
233 Matthews, Chancey Forsyth Home 24:36.64 24 193
234 Klein, Jarrett Bishop McGuinness 24:42.34 24
235 Kauffman, Camereon Greensboro H 24:52.41 24 194
236 Rodriguez, Hector Pine Forest 25:08.74 24
237 Byrd, Myles Scotland 25:18.04 24 195
238 Bailey, Ethan Northwood 25:31.25 24
239 Gallos, Danny North Davidson 25:40.33 24
240 Bracewell, Michael Greensboro H 25:51.32 24 196
241 Littleton, Jackson Forsyth Home 25:53.13 25 197
242 McLean, Jeremy Overhills 26:00.60 25 198
243 Millner, Brayden Walkertown 26:02.19 25
244 Batts, Blake Southeast Guilford 26:23.44 25 199
245 Abrigo, Joseph St. Thomas M 26:33.42 25 200
246 Hoots, Ethan Wesleyan Chr 26:43.08 25
247 Hernandez, John-Paul St. Thomas M 26:47.00 25 201
248 Chen, Echo Covenant Day School 26:55.12 25 202
249 Siewerd, Collin Overhills 26:56.89 25 203
250 Wade, Kaison Western Alamance 26:59.93 25 204
251 Yang, Bin Altavista Co 27:01.34 26 205
252 Sioussat, Stedman Greensboro H 27:13.35 26 206
253 Sunford, Dameon Overhills 27:25.73 26 207
254 Temple, Zachary St. Thomas M 27:38.56 26 208
255 Hill, Ethan Southeast Guilford 27:46.51 26 209
256 Thomas, Jamari Overhills 28:00.85 26 210
257 Luo, Will Covenant Day School 28:39.18 26 211
258 Carpenter, Ethan Unattached 29:21.76 26
259 Olivares, Francisco Pine Forest 30:56.75 26
260 Smithson, Alden Forsyth Home 32:26.95 26 212
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Chapel Hill 68 4 8 15 18 23 93
Total Time: 1:31:13.25
Average: 18:14.65
2 Panther Creek 72 1 7 16 22 26 29 35
Total Time: 1:31:06.53
Average: 18:13.31
3 Cary 82 3 9 11 28 31 46 136
Total Time: 1:31:25.55
Average: 18:17.11
4 Apex 115 5 19 27 30 34 48 97
Total Time: 1:33:04.86
Average: 18:36.98
5 R.J. Reynolds 128 6 10 13 43 56 65 89
Total Time: 1:32:47.42
Average: 18:33.49
6 Wake Forest 142 20 21 24 33 44 53
Total Time: 1:34:21.57
Average: 18:52.32
7 Northwest Guilford 226 32 38 47 54 55 57 59
Total Time: 1:36:38.69
Average: 19:19.74
8 Lake Norman 236 36 39 41 42 78 86 114
Total Time: 1:36:45.60
Average: 19:21.12
9 South View 264 40 51 52 58 63 70 96
Total Time: 1:37:12.34
Average: 19:26.47
10 East Chapel Hill 287 2 17 79 88 101
Total Time: 1:36:46.52
Average: 19:21.31
11 Enloe 327 50 60 61 76 80 81 105
Total Time: 1:38:38.85
Average: 19:43.77
12 Pinecrest 338 37 49 69 84 99 103 120
Total Time: 1:39:07.46
Average: 19:49.50
13 East Davidson 346 14 25 77 111 119 135 185
Total Time: 1:38:58.65
Average: 19:47.73
14 Cary Academy 402 45 62 87 95 113 128
Total Time: 1:40:25.05
Average: 20:05.01
15 Central Davidson 459 68 82 94 100 115 144
Total Time: 1:41:50.15
Average: 20:22.03
16 Northwood 463 66 83 85 98 131 149 183
Total Time: 1:42:10.29
Average: 20:26.06
17 Page 473 67 71 90 116 129 150 159
Total Time: 1:42:32.77
Average: 20:30.56
18 Southwest Guilford 494 64 75 91 125 139 153 157
Total Time: 1:42:59.61
Average: 20:35.93
19 Bishop McGuinness 551 12 122 126 145 146 147 151
Total Time: 1:44:35.42
Average: 20:55.09
20 Northern Guilford 627 72 118 124 155 158 177 187
Total Time: 1:46:54.30
Average: 21:22.86
21 Carrboro 630 110 121 132 133 134 148
Total Time: 1:46:45.74
Average: 21:21.15
22 Covenant Day School 646 73 92 117 173 191 202 211
Total Time: 1:49:12.18
Average: 21:50.44
23 High Point Central 646 104 109 112 154 167
Total Time: 1:47:20.06
Average: 21:28.02
24 Galileo High School 659 102 106 140 142 169
Total Time: 1:47:58.61
Average: 21:35.73
25 Williams, Walter M 692 74 108 160 170 180 186
Total Time: 1:49:38.95
Average: 21:55.79
26 Altavista Combined School 740 107 138 152 171 172 176 205
Total Time: 1:50:59.14
Average: 22:11.83
27 Scotland 781 123 156 161 166 175 184 195
Total Time: 1:52:17.14
Average: 22:27.43
28 Southeast Guilford 791 130 141 143 188 189 199 209
Total Time: 1:53:16.06
Average: 22:39.22
29 Western Alamance 844 137 165 174 178 190 204
Total Time: 1:55:36.62
Average: 23:07.33
30 St. Thomas More Academy 904 127 168 200 201 208
Total Time: 2:05:31.74
Average: 25:06.35
31 Forsyth Home Educators 907 162 163 192 193 197 212
Total Time: 2:00:09.96
Average: 24:02.00
32 Overhills 953 164 181 198 203 207 210
Total Time: 2:06:33.33
Average: 25:18.67
33 Greensboro Home School 957 179 182 194 196 206
Total Time: 2:05:01.73
Average: 25:00.35
Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Dev. Girls
==========================================================================
Developmental Girls
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Huecker, Maddie Lake Norman 19:52.76 1 1
2 Hemric, Abigail North Stokes 19:55.84 1 2
3 Lounes, Louise Carrboro 20:20.49 1 3
4 Whitmire, Sophia Chapel Hill 20:48.49 1 4
5 Cook, Sydney Lake Norman 20:48.77 1 5
6 Hickerson, Natalie Chapel Hill 20:53.87 1 6
7 Le, Lyann Ragsdale 21:27.43 1
8 Overby, Rachel North Stokes 21:30.02 1 7
9 Connor, Julia Panther Creek 21:31.27 1 8
10 Knight, Ann Marie Chapel Hill 21:32.79 1 9
11 Galla, Elizabeth Lake Norman 21:48.34 2 10
12 Hayes, Katherine Panther Creek 21:55.44 2 11
13 Pridgen, Virginia Chapel Hill 22:00.43 2 12
14 Stephenson, Amelia Chapel Hill 22:01.87 2 13
15 Wieboldt, Madison Carrboro 22:08.92 2 14
16 Deshusses, Elise Carrboro 22:10.09 2 15
17 Buck, Rachel Carrboro 22:10.56 2 16
18 Vrba, Olivia Chapel Hill 22:11.54 2 17
19 Johnson, Courtney Panther Creek 22:13.22 2 18
20 Lauen, Tessa Chapel Hill 22:20.01 2 19
21 Mukherjee, Sudiksha Northern Guilford 22:25.36 3 20
22 George, Hannah Cary Academy 22:25.64 3
23 Lester, Brooklyn Surry Central 22:25.84 3 21
24 Moeller, Grace Northern Guilford 22:27.49 3 22
25 Chenet, Kate Carrboro 22:31.39 3 23
26 Qiu, Emily Panther Creek 22:40.85 3 24
27 Gayton, Lilahna East Chapel Hill 22:40.89 3 25
28 McBride, Omare Apex 22:41.33 3 26
29 Johnson, Claire Panther Creek 22:41.76 3 27
30 Van Manen, Elise East Chapel Hill 22:45.73 3 28
31 Long, Campbell Pine Forest 22:46.72 4 29
32 ArredondoRios, Noemi Pinecrest 22:49.28 4 30
33 Duffy, Isabella Apex 22:51.81 4 31
34 Partridge, Megan Apex 22:56.50 4 32
35 Weinstein, Lily Cary Academy 23:02.55 4
36 Overton, Emma Pinecrest 23:09.53 4 33
37 Bacon, Melanie Northern Guilford 23:09.93 4 34
38 Mobley, Lauren Apex 23:11.04 4 35
39 Hand, Morgan Lake Norman 23:12.69 4 36
40 Irwin, Haley Northwest Guilford 23:13.89 4 37
41 Stanfield, Sophie Pinecrest 23:18.87 5 38
42 Petty, Ally Northwest Guilford 23:21.17 5 39
43 Chandler, Ellie Pinecrest 23:21.64 5 40
44 Cox, Ashley Northwest Guilford 23:23.39 5 41
45 Sursi, Madelyn Lake Norman 23:33.16 5 42
46 King, McKenzie Bishop McGuinness 23:34.28 5 43
47 Ready, Amanda East Chapel Hill 23:35.46 5 44
48 Agarwala, Sunita Bishop McGuinness 23:38.99 5 45
49 VonCannon, Grace Pinecrest 23:39.22 5 46
50 Hall, Callie Apex 23:40.90 5 47
51 Lippers, Erin Northwood 23:43.87 6 48
52 McKenzie, Ysantis Northwest Guilford 23:43.99 6 49
53 McRae, Elizabeth Panther Creek 23:48.73 6 50
54 Kocher, Katie Randleman 23:59.40 6 51
55 Boyce, Rachael Covenant Day School 24:04.63 6 52
56 Dempster, MaeBea Lake Norman 24:07.82 6 53
57 Hainline, Jessie Apex 24:08.04 6 54
58 Norman, Caroline Lake Norman 24:11.34 6 55
59 Schoeck, Susanna Covenant Day School 24:13.43 6 56
60 Buck, Sydney Carrboro 24:21.85 6 57
61 Matthews, Bethany Scotland 24:22.44 7
62 Soong, Ning Enloe 24:24.93 7 58
63 Poidexter, Audrey Surry Central 24:25.93 7 59
64 McKay, Jessica R.J. Reynolds 24:26.59 7 60
65 Higgins, Megan East Chapel Hill 24:27.18 7 61
66 Hanlon, Alyson Northern Guilford 24:31.14 7 62
67 Burchette, Ava Greensboro H 24:31.68 7 63
68 Brown, Claire Panther Creek 24:33.81 7 64
69 Alexander, Ashley Walkertown 24:35.05 7
70 Carson, Aubrey Williams, Walter M 24:36.32 7
71 Huynh, Nhi Pinecrest 24:37.24 8 65
72 Stevens, Melanie Enloe 24:44.68 8 66
73 Trotter, Anna Northwood 24:48.83 8 67
74 Greene, Mary Beth Northwest Guilford 24:49.33 8 68
75 Zniewsky, Shelby Pinecrest 24:50.76 8 69
76 Lucas, Ela East Chapel Hill 24:53.91 8 70
77 Conte, Madeline Northwood 24:54.12 8 71
78 Du, Victoria Cary Academy 24:54.46 8
79 Antunez, Elizabeth Surry Central 24:56.05 8 72
80 White, Alexandra Wesleyan Chr 24:56.62 8
81 Fauser, Regan Covenant Day School 24:59.89 9 73
82 Reitnour, Eden Wesleyan Chr 25:00.53 9
83 Mcdowell, Elisabeth Covenant Day School 25:06.54 9 74
84 Pender, Abby Enloe 25:18.29 9 75
85 Lewis, Liza Northwest Guilford 25:24.56 9 76
86 Burchette, Chloe Greensboro H 25:24.63 9 77
87 Vlad, Alexandra Northwest Guilford 25:26.39 9 78
88 Garcia, Monse Bishop McGuinness 25:26.52 9 79
89 Mata, Jessica R.J. Reynolds 25:28.50 9 80
90 Overmyer, Ava Northwest Guilford 25:29.79 9
91 Trunnell, Elsa Northwood 25:35.17 10 81
92 Butler, Anna Hawbridge School 25:37.40 10
93 McBride, Elizabeth North Stokes 25:39.18 10 82
94 Basilio, Rosalia Northwood 25:41.27 10 83
95 Goulian, Ann Enloe 25:42.28 10 84
96 Antunez, Yulisa Surry Central 25:43.21 10 85
97 Seach, Anna Bishop McGuinness 25:46.90 10 86
98 Shih, Emily Enloe 25:46.96 10 87
99 Johnson, Alecia Randleman 25:54.06 10 88
100 Pfeifer, Sierra Cedar Ridge 25:54.72 10
101 Hunt, April Cedar Ridge 25:56.04 11
102 Beverly, Mary Alex Northwest Guilford 25:59.41 11
103 Johnson, Teagan Southwest Guilford 26:01.27 11
104 Elder, Emily Bishop McGuinness 26:01.54 11 89
105 Carter, Riley Southeast Guilford 26:07.99 11 90
106 Steadman, Olivia Northwest Guilford 26:17.29 11
107 Reid, Kloe Southeast Guilford 26:17.32 11 91
108 Wei, Jeanette Northwest Guilford 26:21.23 11
109 Lake, Grace Northwood 26:28.17 11 92
110 Glass-Fraser, Jaciera Pine Forest 26:28.61 11 93
111 Shirlen, Trinity Altavista Co 26:29.87 12
112 Buie, Catherine Page 26:43.02 12 94
113 Murphy, Eliza Northern Guilford 26:44.35 12 95
114 Watson, Britney Pine Forest 26:48.04 12 96
115 Nowlin, Emma Northwest Guilford 26:50.04 12
116 Prevette, Peggy Surry Central 26:52.39 12 97
117 Bridges, Lily Jo Southeast Guilford 26:56.06 12 98
118 Michalak, Zoe Northwest Guilford 26:56.49 12
119 Longbotham, Sinclaire R.J. Reynolds 26:59.64 12 99
120 Anderson, Adah Covenant Day School 27:03.07 12 100
121 Nicholls, Katie R.J. Reynolds 27:04.81 13 101
122 Allred, Caroline Randleman 27:05.79 13 102
123 Crumpler, Madeline Covenant Day School 27:06.55 13 103
124 Fady, Lily Northwood 27:10.63 13 104
125 Leidholdt, Ava South View 27:15.13 13 105
126 Long, Calynn Pine Forest 27:24.82 13 106
127 Schwartz, Kayla R.J. Reynolds 27:29.78 13 107
128 Griffin, Abbey Southeast Guilford 27:32.03 13 108
129 Lake, Alissa Page 27:35.80 13 109
130 Wilcox, Charlize South View 27:40.86 13 110
131 Sharp, Emma-Rae Cedar Ridge 27:41.20 14
132 Roark, Ava Enloe 27:41.23 14 111
133 Negrete, Guadalupe Southwest Guilford 27:47.73 14
134 Dunlop, Josie Page 27:49.05 14 112
135 Dalton, Cara Altavista Co 27:52.55 14
136 Willoughby, Sarah Northern Guilford 28:01.12 14 113
137 Newton, Mycah South View 28:04.75 14 114
138 Mustafaj, Erza Western Guilford 28:08.83 14 115
139 Burroughs, Jessica Overhills 28:14.54 14 116
140 Hinson, Jayne Wesleyan Chr 28:18.07 14
141 Craven, Ansleigh Bishop McGuinness 28:18.52 15 117
142 Phelps, Catherine Overhills 28:18.80 15 118
143 Zoky, Jordan South View 28:21.85 15 119
144 Reeder, Ava Scotland 28:25.29 15
145 Lane, Audrey Scotland 28:27.61 15
146 Haynes, Rebecca South View 28:34.11 15 120
147 Dean, Ava Cedar Ridge 28:35.09 15
148 Hawkins, Reid North Stokes 28:36.38 15 121
149 McLain, Gracen Western Guilford 28:43.32 15 122
150 Stuart, Millie Williams, Walter M 28:46.52 15
151 Hamilton, Brianna Randleman 28:47.45 16 123
152 Stevens, Gracie Greensboro H 28:52.01 16 124
153 Vela, Jeana Randleman 29:00.07 16 125
154 Gille, Morgan Pine Forest 29:00.39 16 126
155 Rand, Emma Northwest Guilford 29:03.37 16
156 Horton, Mary Greensboro H 29:09.34 16 127
157 Bradsher, Hayleigh Southeast Guilford 29:11.71 16 128
158 Cairey, Lindsey Walkertown 29:14.92 16
159 Moncada Valazquez, Jacqu North Davidson 29:33.45 16
160 Martinez, Reina Surry Central 29:39.35 16 129
161 Gebel, Emma Southwest Guilford 29:43.13 17
162 Miller, Jelina Overhills 29:47.03 17 130
163 Hurt, Rachel Southwest Guilford 29:52.82 17
164 Lloyd, Marie Western Guilford 29:58.08 17 131
165 Cribbs, Savannah Wesleyan Chr 30:22.33 17
166 Briggs, Madelyn North Stokes 30:41.51 17 132
167 Amato, Angelina Overhills 30:48.96 17 133
168 Gorman, Allison Page 30:56.17 17 134
169 Nicosia, Frances Page 30:58.20 17 135
170 Maginnes, Sophie Page 31:17.62 17 136
171 Sheeks, Makaya Unattached 31:35.50 18
172 Gulley, Elizabeth Covenant Day School 31:55.85 18 137
173 Koch, Rosalyn Unattached 32:04.06 18
174 Oliver, Laniyah Western Guilford 32:06.87 18 138
175 Hughes, Clove Hawbridge School 32:07.53 18
176 Lee, Evie Western Guilford 32:19.74 18 139
177 Pupillo, Frankie Northern Guilford 32:20.28 18 140
178 Alderman, Marin Greensboro H 32:42.15 18 141
179 Perkins, Zariya Greensboro H 32:43.69 18 142
180 Lindgren, Caroline St. Thomas M 33:15.14 18
181 Williams, Dasia Scotland 33:26.55 19
182 Coe, Destiny North Davidson 33:29.27 19
183 Rivera, Sophia North Davidson 33:31.35 19
184 Carlile, Skylynn Overhills 36:53.20 19 143
185 Gregory, Emma Western Guilford 37:56.64 19 144
186 Silver, Jada Overhills 37:58.68 19 145
187 Proctor, Alyaih Overhills 39:11.67 19 146
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Chapel Hill 44 4 6 9 12 13 17 19
Total Time: 1:47:17.45
Average: 21:27.49
2 Carrboro 71 3 14 15 16 23 57
Total Time: 1:49:21.45
Average: 21:52.29
3 Panther Creek 88 8 11 18 24 27 50 64
Total Time: 1:51:02.54
Average: 22:12.51
4 Lake Norman 94 1 5 10 36 42 53 55
Total Time: 1:49:15.72
Average: 21:51.15
5 Apex 171 26 31 32 35 47 54
Total Time: 1:55:21.58
Average: 23:04.32
6 Pinecrest 187 30 33 38 40 46 65 69
Total Time: 1:56:18.54
Average: 23:15.71
7 East Chapel Hill 228 25 28 44 61 70
Total Time: 1:58:23.17
Average: 23:40.64
8 Northern Guilford 233 20 22 34 62 95 113 140
Total Time: 1:59:18.28
Average: 23:51.66
9 Northwest Guilford 234 37 39 41 49 68 76 78
Total Time: 1:58:31.78
Average: 23:42.36
10 Surry Central 334 21 59 72 85 97 129
Total Time: 2:04:23.42
Average: 24:52.69
11 Bishop McGuinness 342 43 45 79 86 89 117
Total Time: 2:04:28.23
Average: 24:53.65
12 North Stokes 344 2 7 82 121 132
Total Time: 2:06:22.93
Average: 25:16.59
13 Northwood 350 48 67 71 81 83 92 104
Total Time: 2:04:43.26
Average: 24:56.66
14 Covenant Day School 355 52 56 73 74 100 103 137
Total Time: 2:05:27.56
Average: 25:05.52
15 Enloe 370 58 66 75 84 87 111
Total Time: 2:05:57.15
Average: 25:11.43
16 R.J. Reynolds 447 60 80 99 101 107
Total Time: 2:11:29.32
Average: 26:17.87
17 Pine Forest 450 29 93 96 106 126
Total Time: 2:12:28.58
Average: 26:29.72
18 Randleman 489 51 88 102 123 125
Total Time: 2:14:46.77
Average: 26:57.36
19 Southeast Guilford 515 90 91 98 108 128
Total Time: 2:16:05.11
Average: 27:13.03
20 Greensboro Home School 532 63 77 124 127 141 142
Total Time: 2:20:39.82
Average: 28:07.97
21 South View 568 105 110 114 119 120
Total Time: 2:19:56.70
Average: 27:59.34
22 Page 584 94 109 112 134 135 136
Total Time: 2:24:02.24
Average: 28:48.45
23 Overhills 640 116 118 130 133 143 145 146
Total Time: 2:34:02.53
Average: 30:48.51
24 Western Guilford 645 115 122 131 138 139 144
Total Time: 2:31:16.84
Average: 30:15.37
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Invitat Boys
==========================================================================
Invitational Boys
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Hotelling, George East Chapel Hill 16:07.10 1 1
2 Richardson, Jordan Northern Nash 16:44.51 1 2
3 Herndon, Jack Bishop McGuinness 17:00.77 1 3
4 Wollersheim, Noah St. Thomas M 17:01.18 1 4
5 Mace, Bryson Covenant Day School 17:15.34 1 5
6 Parrish, Gresham East Chapel Hill 17:15.65 1 6
7 Mercer, Cameron North Davidson 17:27.24 1 7
8 Smid, Benjamin Forsyth Home 17:27.61 1 8
9 Henry, Colin Northwood 17:27.88 1 9
10 Dees, Joseph Northern Nash 17:37.76 1 10
11 Marshall, Justin Northern Nash 17:39.53 2 11
12 Hamilton, William Forsyth Home 17:40.66 2 12
13 Muller, Sean Bishop McGuinness 17:42.23 2 13
14 Todd, Will Oak Grove Hi 17:42.84 2 14
15 King, Daniel Southern Alamance 17:44.57 2 15
16 Motondo, Ryan Williams, Walter M 17:48.55 2 16
17 Burkhart, Delsin Westover 17:51.13 2 17
18 Farrell, Irish East Chapel Hill 17:55.66 2 18
19 Levy, Malachi Northwood 17:58.18 2 19
20 Wright, Matt Northern Nash 18:03.16 2 20
21 Fahringer, Reno Hawbridge School 18:13.48 3 21
22 Carlile, Jaden Overhills 18:15.75 3 22
23 Johnson, Kamden Northern Nash 18:21.01 3 23
24 Blankfard, Connor Cedar Ridge 18:23.47 3 24
25 Villa, Jaxson East Chapel Hill 18:25.46 3 25
26 Mack, Liam St. Thomas M 18:25.80 3 26
27 Sturdivant, Thomas Central Davidson 18:26.70 3 27
28 Lindee, Adam Gray's Creek 18:27.57 3 28
29 Sanders, Ben Forsyth Home 18:28.25 3 29
30 Wiles, Jackson Galileo High School 18:28.57 3 30
31 Rogers, Jack Terry Sanford 18:30.67 4 31
32 Benzoni, Isaiah East Chapel Hill 18:31.86 4 32
33 Oren, Daniel East Chapel Hill 18:32.05 4 33
34 Broadway, Mason Central Davidson 18:33.97 4 34
35 Zimmerman, Dalton Ledford 18:34.31 4 35
36 Benson, Trey Oak Grove Hi 18:35.45 4 36
37 Zecca, Dominic Bishop McGuinness 18:37.18 4 37
38 Wood, Dusten Galileo High School 18:39.11 4 38
39 Semonco, Blake Central Davidson 18:40.12 4 39
40 Temple, Jacob St. Thomas M 18:40.27 4 40
41 Spotz, Jack Northwood 18:42.03 5 41
42 Crane, Zach Cedar Ridge 18:45.65 5 42
43 McNeill, Korbin West Stanly 18:46.68 5 43
44 Almond, Noah West Stanly 18:46.91 5 44
45 Grubb, Jacob North Davidson 18:47.78 5 45
46 Stewart, Alistar Cedar Ridge 18:48.26 5 46
47 Macurda, Ian Covenant Day School 18:49.70 5 47
48 Schultz, Kristopher Altavista Co 18:50.00 5 48
49 Kolander, Logan Covenant Day School 18:53.10 5 49
50 Bae, Mason Northwood 18:54.16 5 50
51 Pacholke, C J Bishop McGuinness 18:54.87 6 51
52 Reyna, Aidan Ledford 18:54.89 6 52
53 Guardado, Luis Southern Alamance 18:57.66 6 53
54 Wilson, Blake Western Guilford 18:58.33 6 54
55 Scott, Dylan Oak Grove Hi 18:58.68 6 55
56 Shubert, Adam Altavista Co 18:59.42 6 56
57 Bruce, Owen East Chapel Hill 18:59.59 6 57
58 Pippin, Carter Northwood 19:00.95 6 58
59 Savage, Chance Northern Nash 19:03.68 6 59
60 Ursery, Luke Southern Alamance 19:05.35 6 60
61 Cano-Barranco, Victor Galileo High School 19:07.16 7 61
62 Bodford, Cooper Oak Grove Hi 19:07.83 7 62
63 Wilson, Hill Covenant Day School 19:07.94 7 63
64 Journigan, Tyler Western Alamance 19:08.57 7 64
65 Jordan, Joey Galax 19:09.27 7 65
66 Harbison, Garrett Gray's Creek 19:09.33 7 66
67 Weaver, Ashton Tunstall 19:10.18 7
68 Dorsey, Rashun Gray's Creek 19:10.86 7 67
69 Alkadir, Hamza Ledford 19:12.74 7 68
70 House, Zane Ledford 19:14.48 7 69
71 Velazquez-Orozco, David Ledford 19:15.60 8 70
72 Raynor, William Northern Nash 19:17.68 8 71
73 Thompson, Will Southern Alamance 19:19.36 8 72
74 Little, Grant North Davidson 19:19.65 8 73
75 Huggins, Kinkade Galileo High School 19:19.80 8 74
76 Price, Garrett Bishop McGuinness 19:20.80 8 75
77 Shue, James West Stanly 19:21.12 8 76
78 Vest, Luke Tunstall 19:26.72 8
79 Cogdill, Harry Covenant Day School 19:27.82 8 77
80 Rivera, Zack North Davidson 19:28.29 8 78
81 Roman, Aaron Western Alamance 19:29.41 9 79
82 Agarwala, Matthew Bishop McGuinness 19:30.29 9 80
83 Hopkins, Josiah Pine Forest 19:31.16 9 81
84 Hamilton, Nathan Terry Sanford 19:31.59 9 82
85 Albortante, Miguel North Davidson 19:31.80 9 83
86 Costa, Primo Northwood 19:32.38 9 84
87 Epling, Will High Point C 19:34.01 9
88 Johnson, Evan North Davidson 19:34.05 9 85
89 Gillespie, Drew Cedar Ridge 19:34.92 9 86
90 Pridgen, Jordan Galileo High School 19:35.80 9 87
91 Valdez, Maximo Central Davidson 19:37.63 10 88
92 Shelton, Alex Altavista Co 19:38.39 10 89
93 Jones, William Galileo High School 19:38.67 10 90
94 Garmon, Zach Central Davidson 19:38.69 10 91
95 Kimbrell, Andrew Northwood 19:38.77 10 92
96 Tumey, Hudson Southern Alamance 19:42.37 10 93
97 Garmon, Logan Central Davidson 19:42.53 10 94
98 Manley, Owen Pine Forest 19:43.55 10 95
99 Flores, William Randleman 19:45.10 10 96
100 Wallace, Samuel Cedar Ridge 19:46.17 10 97
101 Garcia, Benjamin Randleman 19:46.40 11 98
102 Mowers, Brady Randleman 19:48.06 11 99
103 Draughon, Noah Cedar Ridge 19:51.46 11 100
104 Williamson, Owen Hawbridge School 19:52.30 11 101
105 Desimone, Devin Westover 19:52.82 11 102
106 Bethea, Christian Westover 19:52.85 11 103
107 Sams, Bryce Oak Grove Hi 19:53.08 11 104
108 Youngdahl, Christian Western Guilford 19:55.23 11 105
109 Byrd, Irie Westover 19:56.72 11 106
110 Adkins, Evan Tunstall 19:57.44 11
111 Thorpe, TJ Williams, Walter M 19:58.04 12 107
112 Hinkle, John Central Davidson 19:59.22 12 108
113 Huneycutt, Austin West Stanly 19:59.93 12 109
114 Stucker, Haydn Unattached 20:03.49 12
115 Cassidy, Brad Randleman 20:03.81 12 110
116 Flood, Timothy St. Thomas M 20:05.77 12 111
117 Brown, Nathan West Stanly 20:10.58 12 112
118 Tilley, Eli Cedar Ridge 20:12.37 12 113
119 Harbodin, Cole Galileo High School 20:14.48 12 114
120 Troutman, Davis Covenant Day School 20:16.63 12 115
121 Blackwell, Colby Pine Forest 20:17.63 13 116
122 Thurston, Kade Overhills 20:18.45 13 117
123 Prince, Dajhon Westover 20:20.20 13 118
124 Brattan, Daniel West Stanly 20:26.93 13 119
125 Craven, Scott Bishop McGuinness 20:27.91 13 120
126 Pavlick, Daniel St. Thomas M 20:30.10 13 121
127 Rogers, Will Terry Sanford 20:30.63 13 122
128 Jacops, Jerrett Gray's Creek 20:30.92 13 123
129 Pu, Johnny Covenant Day School 20:33.74 13 124
130 Rasmussen, Leif Unattached 20:37.44 13
131 Gordon, Josiah Forsyth Home 20:37.56 14 125
132 Smith, Kory Randleman 20:39.91 14 126
133 Hernandez, Bryan Overhills 20:41.79 14 127
134 Hughes, Gabriel Hawbridge School 20:44.12 14 128
135 Johnston, Jack Bradford Academy 20:46.03 14
136 Brooks, Nick Altavista Co 20:50.97 14 129
137 Reyna, Isaac Ledford 20:53.35 14 130
138 Bartlett, Alex Galax 20:53.47 14 131
139 Hernandez, Richard St. Thomas M 20:54.42 14 132
140 Tumey, Isaac Southern Alamance 20:54.45 14 133
141 Nieves, Alex Westover 20:55.36 15 134
142 Mills, Braden Oak Grove Hi 20:55.37 15 135
143 Hart, Asa Oak Grove Hi 20:55.97 15 136
144 Robertson, Chris Altavista Co 20:56.85 15 137
145 Nuckolls, Evan Galax 20:57.31 15 138
146 White, Luke Galax 20:59.25 15 139
147 Haverstorm, Sam Williams, Walter M 21:00.61 15 140
148 Strauss, Niko Hawbridge School 21:04.09 15 141
149 Mulligan, Conor St. Thomas M 21:05.60 15 142
150 Jenkins, Ian Forsyth Home 21:06.02 15 143
151 Sokphat, Kevin North Davidson 21:07.78 16 144
152 Payne-Moore, Joshua Randleman 21:07.91 16 145
153 Warren, Justice Western Guilford 21:08.95 16 146
154 Glass-Fraser, Jamison Pine Forest 21:12.10 16 147
155 overby, will Altavista Co 21:12.28 16 148
156 Morton, Blayne West Stanly 21:16.65 16 149
157 Jones, Watson Hawbridge School 21:18.36 16 150
158 Brokes, Andrew Western Alamance 21:20.75 16 151
159 Tumey, Carter Southern Alamance 21:21.00 16 152
160 Grice, Ayres Overhills 21:23.88 16 153
161 McDuffee, Gabe Forsyth Home 21:24.18 17 154
162 Fitzgerald, Eli Williams, Walter M 21:25.49 17 155
163 Long, Anderson Pine Forest 21:25.72 17 156
164 Long, Micah Western Alamance 21:29.12 17 157
165 Goras, Sam Western Alamance 21:30.26 17 158
166 Gysen, Lee Pine Forest 21:35.00 17 159
167 Stuart, Fletcher Williams, Walter M 21:40.52 17 160
168 Herman, Christopher Forsyth Home 21:48.09 17 161
169 Hergeton, Samuel Altavista Co 21:50.21 17 162
170 Cornejo, Caleb Overhills 21:52.73 17 163
171 Bagley, Eric Galax 21:54.19 18 164
172 Fairchild, Landon Bradford Academy 22:02.89 18
173 Shea, Aidan Gray's Creek 22:12.66 18 165
174 Brewington, Kyler Gray's Creek 22:13.82 18 166
175 Jiggetts, Daishaun Overhills 22:18.90 18 167
176 Brewington, Caden Gray's Creek 22:19.32 18 168
177 Strickland, Owen Randleman 22:24.81 18 169
178 Wilkinson, Jacob Williams, Walter M 22:26.96 18 170
179 Rojas, Cristian Galax 22:37.11 18 171
180 Kersh, Hamner Hawbridge School 22:48.91 18 172
181 Smith, Will Hawbridge School 22:53.52 19 173
182 Elliott, Maxwell Overhills 22:57.66 19 174
183 Hanson, Zachary Western Alamance 23:05.12 19 175
184 Howle, Luke Pine Forest 23:22.42 19 176
185 Cade, Diego Westover 23:32.72 19 177
186 Brogan, Will Western Guilford 23:39.81 19 178
187 Hudson, William Ledford 23:49.31 19 179
188 Hudson, Jakari Western Alamance 23:52.89 19 180
189 Taylor, John Western Guilford 24:08.80 19 181
190 Tracy, Josiah Galax 24:18.35 19 182
191 Sorg, Zack Western Guilford 24:26.79 20 183
192 Ginn, Walker Terry Sanford 24:37.79 20 184
193 Ginn, Charles Terry Sanford 24:38.57 20 185
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Northern Nash 66 2 10 11 20 23 59 71
Total Time: 1:28:25.97
Average: 17:41.20
2 East Chapel Hill 82 1 6 18 25 32 33 57
Total Time: 1:28:15.73
Average: 17:39.15
3 Northwood 177 9 19 41 50 58 84 92
Total Time: 1:32:03.20
Average: 18:24.64
4 Bishop McGuinness 179 3 13 37 51 75 80 120
Total Time: 1:31:35.86
Average: 18:19.17
5 Covenant Day School 241 5 47 49 63 77 115 124
Total Time: 1:33:33.90
Average: 18:42.78
6 Oak Grove High School 271 14 36 55 62 104 135 136
Total Time: 1:34:17.88
Average: 18:51.58
7 Central Davidson 279 27 34 39 88 91 94 108
Total Time: 1:34:57.11
Average: 18:59.43
8 North Davidson 286 7 45 73 78 83 85 144
Total Time: 1:34:34.76
Average: 18:54.96
9 Galileo High School 290 30 38 61 74 87 90 114
Total Time: 1:35:10.44
Average: 19:02.09
10 Southern Alamance 293 15 53 60 72 93 133 152
Total Time: 1:34:49.31
Average: 18:57.87
11 Ledford 294 35 52 68 69 70 130 179
Total Time: 1:35:12.02
Average: 19:02.41
12 Cedar Ridge 295 24 42 46 86 97 100 113
Total Time: 1:35:18.47
Average: 19:03.70
13 St. Thomas More Academy 302 4 26 40 111 121 132 142
Total Time: 1:34:43.12
Average: 18:56.63
14 Forsyth Home Educators 317 8 12 29 125 143 154 161
Total Time: 1:35:20.10
Average: 19:04.02
15 West Stanly 384 43 44 76 109 112 119 149
Total Time: 1:37:05.22
Average: 19:25.05
16 Westover 446 17 102 103 106 118 134 177
Total Time: 1:37:53.72
Average: 19:34.75
17 Gray's Creek 449 28 66 67 123 165 166 168
Total Time: 1:39:31.34
Average: 19:54.27
18 Altavista Combined School 459 48 56 89 129 137 148 162
Total Time: 1:39:15.63
Average: 19:51.13
19 Randleman 529 96 98 99 110 126 145 169
Total Time: 1:40:03.28
Average: 20:00.66
20 Hawbridge School 541 21 101 128 141 150 172 173
Total Time: 1:41:12.35
Average: 20:14.47
21 Williams, Walter M 578 16 107 140 155 160 170
Total Time: 1:41:53.21
Average: 20:22.65
22 Overhills 582 22 117 127 153 163 167 174
Total Time: 1:42:32.60
Average: 20:30.52
23 Pine Forest 595 81 95 116 147 156 159 176
Total Time: 1:42:10.16
Average: 20:26.04
24 Terry Sanford 604 31 82 122 184 185
Total Time: 1:47:49.25
Average: 21:33.85
25 Western Alamance 609 64 79 151 157 158 175 180
Total Time: 1:42:58.11
Average: 20:35.63
26 Galax 637 65 131 138 139 164 171 182
Total Time: 1:43:53.49
Average: 20:46.70
27 Western Guilford 664 54 105 146 178 181 183
Total Time: 1:47:51.12
Average: 21:34.23
Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC Invitat Girl
==========================================================================
Invitational Girls
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Ontiveros, Sheccid Ledford 19:43.19 1 1
2 Ketterer, Lucy St. Thomas M 19:51.05 1 2
3 Dancu, Sedona Covenant Day School 20:10.38 1 3
4 Wallace, Emily Tunstall 20:27.11 1
5 Troutman, Kelsey Covenant Day School 20:27.64 1 4
6 Murrell, Caroline Northwood 20:29.89 1 5
7 Bloemeke, Mary St. Thomas M 20:33.28 1 6
8 Morrell, Anne Cedar Ridge 20:40.34 1 7
9 McManus, Pierson West Stanly 20:41.00 1 8
10 Mendoza, Connie East Chapel Hill 20:46.66 1 9
11 Watkins, Summer East Davidson 20:51.90 2 10
12 Yell, Tessa Northwood 20:59.66 2 11
13 Hart, Allegra Cedar Ridge 21:06.78 2 12
14 Almond, Natalie West Stanly 21:18.42 2 13
15 Jones, Vanessa North Forsyth 21:21.86 2 14
16 Yell, Caroline Northwood 21:22.22 2 15
17 Musty, Allison Cedar Ridge 21:37.48 2 16
18 Mueth, Olivia Covenant Day School 21:37.49 2 17
19 Rhem, Hannah Bethel Chris 21:39.45 2
20 Strauss, Jade East Chapel Hill 21:40.90 2 18
21 Lindner, Eva Covenant Day School 21:41.56 3 19
22 Griffin, Elana Northern Nash 21:41.71 3 20
23 Wade, Zoe Cedar Ridge 21:42.25 3 21
24 Martone, Grace Southwest Guilford 21:44.91 3 22
25 Pratt, Rainger Terry Sanford 21:54.49 3 23
26 Myler, Jill Cedar Ridge 21:59.26 3 24
27 Bergin, Mia East Chapel Hill 22:02.94 3 25
28 Reynolds, Blake Central Davidson 22:04.97 3 26
29 Allen, Casey Altavista Co 22:06.02 3
30 Evans, Sadie Covenant Day School 22:07.63 3 27
31 Rock, Kylie Gray's Creek 22:11.07 4 28
32 Oldaker, Tara East Davidson 22:11.11 4 29
33 Hernandez, Monica Southwest Guilford 22:14.50 4 30
34 Johnson, Ashlyn Gray's Creek 22:16.13 4 31
35 Molinari, Gabriella Southern Alamance 22:18.81 4 32
36 Mulligan, Brinna St. Thomas M 22:20.38 4 33
37 Proctor, Mackenzie Northern Nash 22:21.62 4 34
38 Ketterer, Sally St. Thomas M 22:22.46 4 35
39 Hutchison, Kelsey Northern Nash 22:23.21 4 36
40 Marazita, Zoe Atkins 22:25.55 4 37
41 Lapham, Ruby Cedar Ridge 22:26.18 5 38
42 Harding, Kathryn Covenant Day School 22:26.81 5 39
43 Ribisl, Morgan East Chapel Hill 22:28.02 5 40
44 Rau, Kate Covenant Day School 22:34.34 5 41
45 Patal, Alayna Southwest Guilford 22:40.95 5 42
46 Boger, Ellie Oak Grove Hi 22:46.64 5 43
47 Bloemeke, Jennifer St. Thomas M 22:50.84 5 44
48 Gomez, Kaitlyn Bradford Academy 22:54.30 5
49 Simpson, Brooklyn West Stanly 22:58.93 5 45
50 Graham, Hannah Southern Alamance 23:02.64 5 46
51 Smid, Jessee Forsyth Home 23:05.44 6 47
52 Mack, Cecilia St. Thomas M 23:06.73 6 48
53 Atkins, Sophia Northern Nash 23:07.44 6 49
54 Miller, Maddie West Stanly 23:08.13 6 50
55 Walker, Caitlyn Southwest Guilford 23:08.67 6 51
56 Acosta, Reyna Central Davidson 23:13.96 6 52
57 Mercer, Mia North Davidson 23:15.73 6 53
58 Cutlip, Savannah Central Davidson 23:19.11 6 54
59 Zakhary, Christa Galileo High School 23:21.52 6 55
60 Stucker, Lydia Western Alamance 23:24.25 6 56
61 Riggsbee, Liv Northwood 23:24.42 7 57
62 Beal, Brooke Northwood 23:24.90 7 58
63 Bryan, Margaret East Chapel Hill 23:28.23 7 59
64 Stuck, Jocelyn Overhills 23:31.40 7 60
65 Woods, Caroline Galileo High School 23:32.74 7 61
66 Quinn, Allison Western Alamance 23:34.67 7 62
67 Johnston, Avonlea Bradford Academy 23:43.32 7
68 Joyner, Holly East Davidson 23:45.52 7 63
69 Dively, Grace Orange 23:46.12 7 64
70 Nissler, Ella Cedar Ridge 23:46.39 7 65
71 Zinn, Ava Orange 23:46.89 8 66
72 Kennedy, Abby East Davidson 23:47.33 8 67
73 Lucas, Alexis Northern Nash 23:49.58 8 68
74 Efird, Rachel West Stanly 23:53.10 8 69
75 Lin, Angel Galileo High School 23:58.11 8 70
76 Forsythe, Aryn Gray's Creek 24:00.41 8 71
77 Hennessey, Ella Northwood 24:04.24 8 72
78 Berrier, Emma North Davidson 24:08.04 8 73
79 Moore, Chloe Southern Alamance 24:09.27 8 74
80 New, Ava Orange 24:12.93 8 75
81 Schriner, Lillian Oak Grove Hi 24:16.84 9 76
82 Proctor, Nevaeh Northern Nash 24:19.41 9 77
83 Stum, Izzy Southwest Guilford 24:20.96 9 78
84 Hall, Rachel Oak Grove Hi 24:22.96 9 79
85 Posadas, Vivian North Davidson 24:25.13 9 80
86 Haley, Amber Northwood 24:25.21 9 81
87 Harbin, Yvonne Terry Sanford 24:26.92 9 82
88 Valdez, Emily Central Davidson 24:30.72 9 83
89 Graham, Sarah Southern Alamance 24:34.79 9 84
90 Redden, Rachel North Davidson 24:35.86 9 85
91 Morris, Marissa Terry Sanford 24:38.01 10 86
92 Ward, Makayla Central Davidson 24:40.03 10 87
93 Mclean, Haley Atkins 24:42.27 10 88
94 Rodriguez, Marissa Overhills 24:46.88 10 89
95 McCollum, Laney West Stanly 24:48.63 10 90
96 Obenshain, Cedelia Orange 24:53.65 10 91
97 Jansen, Mikayla Overhills 24:56.75 10 92
98 Laborde, Anna Lily St. Thomas M 25:00.41 10 93
99 Tabberer, Chloe Gray's Creek 25:10.80 10 94
100 Stone, Sydney Galileo High School 25:13.71 10 95
101 Coltrane, Acacia East Davidson 25:13.75 11 96
102 Payne, Samantha Ledford 25:14.73 11 97
103 Moore, Rhenna Southwest Guilford 25:19.09 11 98
104 Tysinger, Millie East Davidson 25:20.27 11 99
105 Walker, Samantha Atkins 25:22.08 11 100
106 Pollard, Katherine West Stanly 25:30.32 11 101
107 Clark, Katie Orange 25:30.78 11 102
108 Davis, Hannah Galax 25:31.73 11 103
109 Hodge, Maggie Terry Sanford 25:36.22 11 104
110 Johnson, Madeline Overhills 25:36.46 11 105
111 Schriner, Vivian Oak Grove Hi 25:39.00 12 106
112 Payne, Skylar Ledford 25:43.79 12 107
113 Pickett, Josie Southern Alamance 25:44.47 12 108
114 Martin, Angel Ledford 25:46.98 12 109
115 Colato, Celeste North Forsyth 25:49.33 12 110
116 Risenmay, Brinlee Terry Sanford 25:59.13 12 111
117 Pompey, Madison Westover 26:00.38 12
118 Mungai, Sheila Overhills 26:03.50 12 112
119 Davis, Rachel Oak Grove Hi 26:04.20 12 113
120 Goodman, Rylee Galax 26:06.97 12 114
121 Burgess, Kate Orange 26:16.32 13 115
122 Penninger, Alexis Central Davidson 26:17.40 13 116
123 Mehl, Brenna Orange 26:19.54 13 117
124 Carlos, Ivett Galax 26:20.71 13 118
125 Thackston, Courtland Galileo High School 26:25.08 13 119
126 Ruperto, Madelyn Forsyth Home 26:28.56 13 120
127 Garrett, Caroline Bradford Academy 26:29.46 13
128 Freeman, Lane Oak Grove Hi 26:35.41 13 121
129 Keith, Kendall Oak Grove Hi 26:35.49 13 122
130 Valle, Lauren Atkins 26:39.70 13 123
131 Witherow, Isabella Gray's Creek 26:40.48 14 124
132 Orellana, Karla North Forsyth 26:41.35 14 125
133 McLaughlin, Mary Galileo High School 26:48.85 14 126
134 Gundersen, Jada Overhills 26:49.47 14 127
135 Ormsby, Sara Gray's Creek 26:51.11 14 128
136 Becerra, Mariana Atkins 27:04.23 14 129
137 Farmer, Alysa Northern Nash 27:13.92 14 130
138 Roberts, Kailyn Galax 27:24.10 14 131
139 Ray, Alli East Davidson 27:54.72 14 132
140 Balmer, Allie Westover 28:00.21 14
141 Figueroa, Layla Ledford 28:00.43 15 133
142 Byrum, Rachel Forsyth Home 28:01.27 15 134
143 Matthews, Mary-Clark Forsyth Home 28:08.49 15 135
144 Harrelson, Mallory Southern Alamance 28:11.56 15 136
145 Forsythe, Emily Gray's Creek 28:28.43 15 137
146 Marlow, Jules Western Alamance 28:29.49 15 138
147 Ingraham, Alexis Forsyth Home 28:41.89 15 139
148 Brown, Madalyn North Davidson 28:47.23 15 140
149 Salazar-Garcia, Elizabet Atkins 28:52.15 15 141
150 Salinas, Virginia North Forsyth 28:56.12 15 142
151 Trembush, Jasmine Ledford 29:14.74 16 143
152 Morris, Alexis Ledford 29:29.93 16 144
153 Marroquin, Sophia Overhills 29:42.80 16 145
154 Mills, Kaitlyn Atkins 29:48.44 16 146
155 Byrum, Lauren Forsyth Home 30:10.90 16 147
156 Pridgen, Jada Galileo High School 30:41.88 16 148
157 Robles, Marlen Galax 30:57.52 16 149
158 Herman, Catherine Forsyth Home 31:48.00 16 150
159 Rogers, Ariana Western Alamance 33:24.43 16 151
160 Frazier, Torri North Forsyth 33:39.41 16 152
161 Pritts, Anna Western Alamance 34:01.14 17 153
162 Turner, Audrey Galax 34:13.67 17 154
163 Godwin, Lauren Western Alamance 35:16.49 17 155
164 Widner, Jacey Galax 35:38.80 17 156
165 Espinoza, Stephanie North Forsyth 36:04.72 17 157
166 Pottorff, Lorelei Terry Sanford 39:21.13 17 158
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Covenant Day School 70 3 4 17 19 27 39 41
Total Time: 1:46:04.70
Average: 21:12.94
2 Cedar Ridge 80 7 12 16 21 24 38 65
Total Time: 1:47:06.11
Average: 21:25.23
3 St. Thomas More Academy 120 2 6 33 35 44 48 93
Total Time: 1:47:58.01
Average: 21:35.61
4 Northwood 146 5 11 15 57 58 72 81
Total Time: 1:49:41.09
Average: 21:56.22
5 East Chapel Hill 151 9 18 25 40 59
Total Time: 1:50:26.75
Average: 22:05.35
6 West Stanly 185 8 13 45 50 69 90 101
Total Time: 1:51:59.58
Average: 22:23.92
7 Northern Nash 207 20 34 36 49 68 77 130
Total Time: 1:53:23.56
Average: 22:40.72
8 Southwest Guilford 223 22 30 42 51 78 98
Total Time: 1:54:09.99
Average: 22:50.00
9 East Davidson 265 10 29 63 67 96 99 132
Total Time: 1:55:49.61
Average: 23:09.93
10 Central Davidson 302 26 52 54 83 87 116
Total Time: 1:57:48.79
Average: 23:33.76
11 Southern Alamance 344 32 46 74 84 108 136
Total Time: 1:59:49.98
Average: 23:58.00
12 Gray's Creek 348 28 31 71 94 124 128 137
Total Time: 2:00:18.89
Average: 24:03.78
13 Orange 398 64 66 75 91 102 115 117
Total Time: 2:02:10.37
Average: 24:26.08
14 Galileo High School 400 55 61 70 95 119 126 148
Total Time: 2:02:31.16
Average: 24:30.24
15 Terry Sanford 406 23 82 86 104 111 158
Total Time: 2:02:34.77
Average: 24:30.96
16 Oak Grove High School 417 43 76 79 106 113 121 122
Total Time: 2:03:09.64
Average: 24:37.93
17 North Davidson 431 53 73 80 85 140
Total Time: 2:05:11.99
Average: 25:02.40
18 Ledford 447 1 97 107 109 133 143 144
Total Time: 2:04:29.12
Average: 24:53.83
19 Overhills 458 60 89 92 105 112 127 145
Total Time: 2:04:54.99
Average: 24:59.00
20 Atkins 477 37 88 100 123 129 141 146
Total Time: 2:06:13.83
Average: 25:14.77
21 North Forsyth 543 14 110 125 142 152 157
Total Time: 2:16:28.07
Average: 27:17.62
22 Western Alamance 560 56 62 138 151 153 155
Total Time: 2:22:53.98
Average: 28:34.80
23 Forsyth Home Educators 575 47 120 134 135 139 147 150
Total Time: 2:14:25.65
Average: 26:53.13
24 Galax 615 103 114 118 131 149 154 156
Total Time: 2:16:21.03
Average: 27:16.21
Event 7 Boys 5k Run CC Champ Boys
==========================================================================
Championship Boys
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Ramirez-Ramos, Erick Surry Central 15:47.31 1
2 Harrison, Ian Panther Creek 15:49.26 1 1
3 Bream, Joey Panther Creek 15:54.27 1 2
4 Dingman, Jack Northern Guilford 16:00.53 1 3
5 Picone, Brian Cary 16:06.03 1 4
6 Armentrout, Ben Atkins 16:07.55 1 5
7 Holbrook, Jack R.J. Reynolds 16:10.02 1 6
8 Martin, Jackson Cary 16:12.02 1 7
9 Hawley, Ben Chapel Hill 16:12.74 1 8
10 Idhammar, Anton Cary 16:17.89 1 9
11 Rogers, Owen Chapel Hill 16:19.03 2 10
12 Eheman, Kenny Cary Academy 16:20.62 2 11
13 Paynter, John R.J. Reynolds 16:24.05 2 12
14 Kennedy, Scott Apex 16:27.22 2 13
15 Milroy, Cam Page 16:35.66 2 14
16 Smith, Murphy Ardrey Kell 16:37.50 2 15
17 Hayes, Justin Panther Creek 16:37.67 2 16
18 Atkinson, Stephen Cary 16:39.74 2 17
19 Johnson, Luke Cary Academy 16:40.28 2 18
20 Sielatycki, Ted Cary 16:40.69 2 19
21 Brown, Kobe Southwest Guilford 16:46.89 3 20
22 Arangala, Emil Chapel Hill 16:48.81 3 21
23 Edney, Andrew Apex 16:49.48 3 22
24 Bauer, Matthew Pinecrest 16:49.64 3 23
25 Clabo, James Chapel Hill 16:51.34 3 24
26 Leach, Travis Southwest Guilford 16:53.57 3 25
27 Serrano, Casper Panther Creek 16:58.66 3 26
28 Vehslage, Jacob Apex 17:01.49 3 27
29 Samples, Bryce The O'Neal School 17:02.17 3
30 South, Mark Panther Creek 17:04.83 3 28
31 Helmer, Carson Sanderson 17:07.02 4 29
32 Dewey, Austin Apex 17:07.93 4 30
33 Scotti, Zeno Chapel Hill 17:09.51 4 31
34 Meredith-Andrews, Jacob Chapel Hill 17:12.30 4 32
35 Lynch, Emmett Apex 17:12.88 4 33
36 Williams, Aj Pinecrest 17:14.50 4 34
37 Kennedy, Jason Apex 17:14.68 4 35
38 Van Tubbergh, Kyle Orange 17:15.04 4 36
39 Melville, Benny Northern Guilford 17:15.34 4 37
40 Monroe, John Panther Creek 17:16.86 4 38
41 Griggs, Simon Apex 17:17.16 5 39
42 Walker, Noah Enloe 17:21.34 5 40
43 Echols, Jeff R.J. Reynolds 17:24.60 5 41
44 Bartley, Denmark Enloe 17:31.09 5 42
45 Lykins, Spencer Pinecrest 17:31.31 5 43
46 Tsegay, Aman Southwest Guilford 17:34.26 5 44
47 Sobus, Steven Ardrey Kell 17:36.03 5 45
48 Dadolf, Jason Chapel Hill 17:36.73 5 46
49 Weinstein, Abe Cary Academy 17:37.77 5 47
50 Peaslee, Curtis Northwest Guilford 17:38.02 5 48
51 Rawlings, Max Panther Creek 17:40.87 6 49
52 Hand, Matthew High Point Central 17:42.15 6 50
53 Pare, Jean-Lou Page 17:44.90 6 51
54 Alshikh, Nader Sanderson 17:45.37 6 52
55 Long, Ethan Page 17:45.46 6 53
56 Baker, Quinn Carrboro 17:45.66 6 54
57 Hairston, Joshua Northwest Guilford 17:47.93 6 55
58 Coble, Jadon Southeast Guilford 17:49.98 6 56
59 Sellers, Walter Atkins 17:51.34 6 57
60 Creary, Murad High Point Central 17:51.92 6 58
61 Hayes, Benjamin Wake Forest 17:55.01 7 59
62 Dalrymple, Bo R.J. Reynolds 17:55.50 7 60
63 Scotto, Grant Cary Academy 17:56.18 7 61
64 Padiak, Evan Cary 17:56.34 7 62
65 Miles, Zac Wake Forest 17:58.44 7 63
66 Rasinske, Sam Orange 17:59.60 7 64
67 Joncas, Riley Northwest Guilford 18:00.52 7 65
68 Johnson, Keith South View 18:01.08 7 66
69 Tiffany, Jack Wake Forest 18:02.07 7 67
70 Carr, Nolan Northwest Guilford 18:03.25 7 68
71 Hurst, Avery Northwest Guilford 18:04.28 8 69
72 Murphy, Kyle Cary Academy 18:04.37 8 70
73 Herman, Aiden Pinecrest 18:06.38 8 71
74 Warwar, Gabriel Page 18:08.82 8 72
75 Faal, Alnagi Sanderson 18:09.32 8 73
76 Salazar, Javier Surry Central 18:10.05 8
77 Shifflett, Garrett South View 18:10.45 8 74
78 Middleman, Eli Sanderson 18:11.11 8 75
79 Strickland, Tony Scotland 18:11.39 8 76
80 Lamberti, Brandon Wake Forest 18:12.03 8 77
81 Caldwell, Noah Ardrey Kell 18:12.27 9 78
82 Leinbach, Spencer Southwest Guilford 18:14.45 9 79
83 Creech, Ian R.J. Reynolds 18:14.78 9 80
84 Welch, Spody Southeast Guilford 18:18.69 9 81
85 Nicholas, Griffin Cary 18:20.21 9 82
86 Jacobs, Nathan Atkins 18:21.41 9 83
87 Desouza, Xavier Cary Academy 18:21.70 9 84
88 Cashwell, Sam Sanderson 18:21.97 9 85
89 Villarreal, Max Southwest Guilford 18:23.17 9 86
90 Odom, Brian South View 18:24.75 9 87
91 Epps, Jimmy Enloe 18:25.00 10 88
92 Handy, Joshua Pinecrest 18:25.06 10 89
93 VanNess, Cooper Wake Forest 18:26.33 10 90
94 Smith, Steven Ardrey Kell 18:26.81 10 91
95 Earnhardt, Will Southeast Guilford 18:26.83 10 92
96 Anderson, Logan High Point Central 18:27.08 10 93
97 Brown, Neil High Point Central 18:27.50 10 94
98 Aaron, Aycock Scotland 18:28.96 10 95
99 Ellis, Mj Wake Forest 18:29.48 10 96
100 Rorick, Lucas Wake Forest 18:30.16 10 97
101 Curtin, Troye Pinecrest 18:31.19 11 98
102 David, Nate Ardrey Kell 18:33.00 11 99
103 Dewalt, Kieran Carrboro 18:34.06 11 100
104 Nickerson, Christopher Enloe 18:36.92 11 101
105 Payne, Kamden South View 18:39.06 11 102
106 Jackson, Nathan South View 18:39.37 11 103
107 Woehr, Andy Southwest Guilford 18:41.50 11 104
108 Slawter, James R.J. Reynolds 18:46.60 11 105
109 Sellers, Jackson Scotland 18:48.58 11 106
110 Sternquist, Rob Enloe 18:48.59 11 107
111 Guzzo, Krishan Cary Academy 18:50.61 12 108
112 Davis, Patrick South View 18:51.09 12 109
113 Ross, Thomas Atkins 18:52.69 12 110
114 Dixon, Eddie Southwest Guilford 18:53.77 12 111
115 Walker, Charlie Ardrey Kell 18:54.43 12 112
116 Amin, Zaeeme Page 18:55.07 12 113
117 O'Donnell, Jordan South View 18:55.25 12 114
118 Knotek, Christopher Carrboro 18:58.29 12 115
119 Phlegar, Brian Page 18:58.60 12 116
120 Dean, Jennings Scotland 18:58.95 12 117
121 Brown, Jimmy Lee Northwest Guilford 18:58.97 13 118
122 Rooney, Cameron Northwest Guilford 18:59.21 13 119
123 Blalock, Cameron Northern Guilford 18:59.45 13 120
124 Phillips, Whitt Orange 19:00.33 13 121
125 Franklin, Noah Sanderson 19:03.62 13 122
126 Emmons, Alexander Carrboro 19:09.29 13 123
127 Olson, Marc Sanderson 19:10.25 13 124
128 Booker, Zach Northern Guilford 19:11.46 13 125
129 Fredericks, William Northern Guilford 19:14.73 13 126
130 Pattison, Brendan Enloe 19:15.82 13 127
131 Bovio, John High Point Central 19:16.70 14 128
132 Morales, Hector Surry Central 19:18.85 14
133 Wilson, Issac Orange 19:19.61 14 129
134 McDowell, Harrison Page 19:23.47 14 130
135 Harvell, Hazen Northern Guilford 19:26.14 14 131
136 Gordon, Jesse Enloe 19:32.04 14 132
137 Spadavecchio, Sebastian Carrboro 19:38.68 14 133
138 Frank, Joshua Orange 19:42.65 14 134
139 Fleming, Bennett Orange 19:43.44 14 135
140 lackey, jackson Atkins 19:47.91 14 136
141 Vega, Diego Surry Central 19:50.86 15
142 Cascone, Griffin Ardrey Kell 19:51.53 15 137
143 Sutherland, Cooper Scotland 19:52.97 15 138
144 Gaydon, Jackson Southeast Guilford 19:56.87 15 139
145 Augustine, Eric Atkins 20:02.28 15 140
146 Allen, Ronald High Point Central 20:21.44 15 141
147 Poole, Trey Northern Guilford 20:26.75 15 142
148 Horton, Ethan Orange 20:35.73 15 143
149 Burgess, Graham Atkins 20:49.03 15 144
150 Maldonado, Esteban High Point Central 20:53.70 15 145
151 Perone, Roman Carrboro 20:53.88 16 146
152 Teasley, William Southeast Guilford 21:09.42 16 147
153 King, Josh Southeast Guilford 21:44.34 16 148
154 Locklear, Colton Scotland 21:44.75 16 149
155 Mclain, Ethan Southeast Guilford 23:33.62 16 150
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Cary 56 4 7 9 17 19 62 82
Total Time: 1:21:56.37
Average: 16:23.28
2 Panther Creek 73 1 2 16 26 28 38 49
Total Time: 1:22:24.69
Average: 16:28.94
3 Chapel Hill 94 8 10 21 24 31 32 46
Total Time: 1:23:21.43
Average: 16:40.29
4 Apex 125 13 22 27 30 33 35 39
Total Time: 1:24:39.00
Average: 16:55.80
5 R.J. Reynolds 199 6 12 41 60 80 105
Total Time: 1:26:08.95
Average: 17:13.79
6 Cary Academy 207 11 18 47 61 70 84 108
Total Time: 1:26:39.22
Average: 17:19.85
7 Southwest Guilford 254 20 25 44 79 86 104 111
Total Time: 1:27:52.34
Average: 17:34.47
8 Pinecrest 260 23 34 43 71 89 98
Total Time: 1:28:06.89
Average: 17:37.38
9 Page 303 14 51 53 72 113 116 130
Total Time: 1:29:09.91
Average: 17:49.99
10 Northwest Guilford 305 48 55 65 68 69 118 119
Total Time: 1:29:34.00
Average: 17:54.80
11 Sanderson 314 29 52 73 75 85 122 124
Total Time: 1:29:34.79
Average: 17:54.96
12 Ardrey Kell 328 15 45 78 91 99 112 137
Total Time: 1:29:25.61
Average: 17:53.13
13 Wake Forest 356 59 63 67 77 90 96 97
Total Time: 1:30:33.88
Average: 18:06.78
14 Enloe 378 40 42 88 101 107 127 132
Total Time: 1:30:42.94
Average: 18:08.59
15 Atkins 391 5 57 83 110 136 140 144
Total Time: 1:31:00.90
Average: 18:12.18
16 Northern Guilford 411 3 37 120 125 126 131 142
Total Time: 1:30:41.51
Average: 18:08.31
17 High Point Central 423 50 58 93 94 128 141 145
Total Time: 1:31:45.35
Average: 18:21.07
18 South View 432 66 74 87 102 103 109 114
Total Time: 1:31:54.71
Average: 18:22.95
19 Orange 484 36 64 121 129 134 135 143
Total Time: 1:33:17.23
Average: 18:39.45
20 Southeast Guilford 515 56 81 92 139 147 148 150
Total Time: 1:35:41.79
Average: 19:08.36
21 Carrboro 525 54 100 115 123 133 146
Total Time: 1:34:05.98
Average: 18:49.20
22 Scotland 532 76 95 106 117 138 149
Total Time: 1:34:20.85
Average: 18:52.17
Event 8 Girls 5k Run CC Champ Girls
==========================================================================
Championship Girls
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Alder, Carmen Pinecrest 17:59.51 1 1
2 Sefton, Shannon Panther Creek 19:01.10 1 2
3 Fredericks, Emma Northern Guilford 19:11.50 1 3
4 Springer, Maggie Chapel Hill 19:17.42 1 4
5 Hernandez, Alyssa Northern Guilford 19:26.37 1 5
6 Preisser, Hannah Carrboro 19:31.84 1 6
7 Maughan, Amelia Chapel Hill 19:36.84 1 7
8 Crook, Lilly Chapel Hill 19:46.55 1 8
9 Weber, Abby Chapel Hill 19:52.58 1 9
10 Doorey, Brooklyn Pinecrest 20:18.16 1 10
11 Peters, Lila Sanderson 20:20.12 2 11
12 Marvin, Megan Chapel Hill 20:24.34 2 12
13 Stankewich, Paris Northwest Guilford 20:24.74 2 13
14 Dzu, Thuc Cary Academy 20:29.05 2 14
15 Partyka, Sydney Northwest Guilford 20:29.30 2 15
16 Davis, Anna R.J. Reynolds 20:32.87 2 16
17 Hoover, Mia Chapel Hill 20:33.49 2 17
18 Lathan, Lia Cary Academy 20:40.03 2 18
19 Kuzma, Molly The O'Neal School 20:41.31 2
20 Murphy, Keely Cary Academy 20:42.48 2 19
21 Pirone, Mara Chapel Hill 20:51.77 3 20
22 Merritt, Mackenzie Sanderson 20:51.88 3 21
23 Payne, Kodi South View 20:52.24 3 22
24 Ramsden, Madeline Carrboro 20:53.83 3 23
25 Spreen, Erin Wake Forest 20:56.00 3 24
26 Frey, Isabella Wake Forest 20:58.60 3 25
27 Howell, Katie Northern Guilford 21:01.35 3 26
28 Hardiman, Jessica Northern Guilford 21:01.49 3 27
29 Hardiman, Emma Northern Guilford 21:02.58 3 28
30 Gaudioso, Celina Apex 21:05.13 3 29
31 Haggerty, Molly Panther Creek 21:06.98 4 30
32 George, Elizabeth Cary Academy 21:07.57 4 31
33 Carkeet, Madeline Unattached 21:07.89 4
34 Greengrass, Charlotte Panther Creek 21:10.44 4 32
35 Hayden, Lindsay Apex 21:11.08 4 33
36 Bristol, Suki Cary Academy 21:15.04 4 34
37 Farrell, Abby Apex 21:16.09 4 35
38 Stone, Taylor Panther Creek 21:16.25 4 36
39 Given, Leah Wake Forest 21:18.54 4 37
40 Pandita, Avantika Panther Creek 21:21.45 4 38
41 Guerry, Hayley Carrboro 21:23.09 5 39
42 Okiishi, Kate Panther Creek 21:24.41 5 40
43 Ehrhardt, Megan Southeast Guilford 21:28.35 5 41
44 Smith, Tiarra Southeast Guilford 21:28.54 5 42
45 Fischlein, Olivia Wake Forest 21:35.81 5 43
46 Ashley, Teyanni Page 21:35.85 5 44
47 Lounes, Selia Carrboro 21:37.15 5 45
48 Roberts, Ali Apex 21:39.18 5 46
49 Hirtle, Sophia Pinecrest 21:40.56 5 47
50 Vibbert, Isabelle Pinecrest 21:41.56 5 48
51 Miller, Lia Carrboro 21:44.67 6 49
52 Williams, Madison Scotland 21:50.40 6
53 Hemedinger, Evelyn Sanderson 21:56.54 6 50
54 Long, Eleanor Northwest Guilford 22:02.78 6 51
55 Baum, Sarah Northern Guilford 22:03.55 6 52
56 Poole, Samantha Northern Guilford 22:03.61 6 53
57 Garlinghouse, Lauren Panther Creek 22:04.01 6 54
58 Smyth, Caroline Enloe 22:07.63 6 55
59 Schweitzer, Haley Page 22:08.35 6 56
60 Van Raay, Cora Carrboro 22:09.60 6 57
61 Brown, Mary R.J. Reynolds 22:11.37 7 58
62 Bouedo, Jade Cary 22:12.02 7 59
63 Hoos, Emery Carrboro 22:18.65 7 60
64 Benefield, Carlie South View 22:20.39 7 61
65 Clodgo, Kristen Sanderson 22:23.22 7 62
66 Stojka, Lauren Sanderson 22:23.24 7 63
67 Bozovich, Caroline Page 22:25.07 7 64
68 Saunders, Beth Pinecrest 22:26.16 7 65
69 Boxell, Kyndall Apex 22:34.70 7 66
70 Kamath, Alisha Enloe 22:37.48 7 67
71 Pennisi, Anya Apex 22:38.47 8 68
72 Ellison, Alexandra Cary Academy 22:39.56 8 69
73 Winokur, Valerie Apex 22:41.41 8 70
74 Johnson, Natalie Cary 22:47.75 8 71
75 Ellison, Phoebe Cary Academy 22:51.30 8 72
76 Wilson, Tania South View 22:55.52 8 73
77 Cooper, Laura Enloe 22:58.47 8 74
78 Barrett, Brooke Enloe 23:04.41 8 75
79 Lutsky, Genesis Pinecrest 23:11.49 8 76
80 Lockhart, Alexa Wake Forest 23:13.16 8 77
81 Carroll, Olivia Southeast Guilford 23:13.17 9 78
82 Strawn, Rachel Sanderson 23:14.03 9 79
83 Albertson, Gwen Enloe 23:20.63 9 80
84 Kidd-O'Brian, Celeste Northwest Guilford 23:27.74 9 81
85 Rzepka, Michelle Cary 23:28.97 9 82
86 Leib, Diana Northwest Guilford 23:31.03 9 83
87 Williams, Nina South View 23:36.08 9 84
88 Abushouk, Samia Cary 23:40.47 9 85
89 Weber, Rachel Wake Forest 23:47.70 9 86
90 Turcola, Grace Northwest Guilford 23:55.04 9 87
91 Clark, Sierra Enloe 24:00.22 10 88
92 Little, Caitlin Unattached 24:04.23 10
93 Crowley, Jane R.J. Reynolds 24:13.38 10 89
94 Chandler, Sydney R.J. Reynolds 24:14.41 10 90
95 Turner, Hallie Enloe 24:16.47 10 91
96 Bourque, Katelyn Southeast Guilford 24:19.30 10 92
97 Tsui, Sidney Northwest Guilford 24:26.22 10 93
98 O'Brien, Hannah R.J. Reynolds 24:26.61 10 94
99 Kalbreyer, Jennifer Southeast Guilford 24:31.85 10 95
100 Keel, Eva Page 24:44.60 10 96
101 Kelso, Stormie South View 24:51.34 11 97
102 Bradley, Emory Pinecrest 25:01.87 11 98
103 Matthews, Emily R.J. Reynolds 25:11.42 11 99
104 Short, Remi Page 25:13.67 11 100
105 Unorski, Eleanor Cary 25:31.32 11 101
106 McElheny, Brook Cary 25:48.84 11 102
107 Caldwell, Layla Southeast Guilford 25:54.56 11 103
108 Russell, Mia Cary 26:00.10 11 104
109 Dupreez, Isabel Page 26:04.29 11 105
110 Warwar, Luiza Page 26:12.59 11 106
111 Rodriguez, Alanna Unattached 26:12.63 12
112 Greene, Candace High Point Central 26:26.57 12
113 Rhodes, Amelia R.J. Reynolds 26:51.49 12 107
114 Dukes, Niyah South View 26:59.40 12 108
115 Perez-Cedillo, Ashley High Point Central 29:46.26 12
116 Ellis, Erleen High Point Central 30:51.79 12
117 Shephard, Megan High Point Central 32:15.40 12
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Chapel Hill 40 4 7 8 9 12 17 20
Total Time: 1:38:57.73
Average: 19:47.55
2 Northern Guilford 89 3 5 26 27 28 52 53
Total Time: 1:41:43.29
Average: 20:20.66
3 Cary Academy 116 14 18 19 31 34 69 72
Total Time: 1:44:14.17
Average: 20:50.84
4 Panther Creek 138 2 30 32 36 38 40 54
Total Time: 1:43:56.22
Average: 20:47.25
5 Carrboro 162 6 23 39 45 49 57 60
Total Time: 1:45:10.58
Average: 21:02.12
6 Pinecrest 171 1 10 47 48 65 76 98
Total Time: 1:44:05.95
Average: 20:49.19
7 Wake Forest 206 24 25 37 43 77 86
Total Time: 1:48:02.11
Average: 21:36.43
8 Sanderson 207 11 21 50 62 63 79
Total Time: 1:47:55.00
Average: 21:35.00
9 Apex 209 29 33 35 46 66 68 70
Total Time: 1:47:46.18
Average: 21:33.24
10 Northwest Guilford 243 13 15 51 81 83 87 93
Total Time: 1:49:55.59
Average: 21:59.12
11 South View 337 22 61 73 84 97 108
Total Time: 1:54:35.57
Average: 22:55.12
12 R.J. Reynolds 347 16 58 89 90 94 99 107
Total Time: 1:55:38.64
Average: 23:07.73
13 Southeast Guilford 348 41 42 78 92 95 103
Total Time: 1:55:01.21
Average: 23:00.25
14 Enloe 351 55 67 74 75 80 88 91
Total Time: 1:54:08.62
Average: 22:49.73
15 Page 360 44 56 64 96 100 105 106
Total Time: 1:56:07.54
Average: 23:13.51
16 Cary 398 59 71 82 85 101 102 104
Total Time: 1:57:40.53
Average: 23:32.11
Event 9 Boys 4k Run CC MS Boys
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Waterworks Car Wash
Middle School Boys
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Gilbertson, Zack Franklin Eli 14:26.15 1 1
2 Core, Dylan Unattached 14:48.28 1
3 Crouse, Jonathan Triangle Cro 15:09.02 1 2
4 Dingman, Logan Unattached 15:16.61 1
5 Liming, Luke Triangle Cro 15:21.43 1 3
6 Venable, William Cool Kids Run 15:31.79 1 4
7 Caveney, Aaron Durham Academy 15:44.76 1 5
8 Schweitzer, Andrew Unattached 15:50.37 1
9 Willis, Gabe Triangle Cro 15:51.87 1 6
10 Young, Luke Triangle Cro 15:52.12 1 7
11 Coble, Jaxon Greensboro P 15:57.90 2 8
12 McDorman, Micah Bradford Academy 16:02.90 2 9
13 Cuthrell, Connor Franklin Eli 16:04.84 2 10
14 Lawrence, Justin Durham Striders 16:10.23 2 11
15 Rodriguez, Salvador Gentry Middl 16:20.78 2
16 Howard, Harrison Wesleyan Chr 16:29.64 2
17 Meyer, Ryan Kiser Middle School 16:29.72 2 12
18 Lord, Owen Red Oak Midd 16:32.66 2 13
19 Inman, Conner Unattached 16:40.28 2
20 Mabe, Tyler Meadowview M 16:48.32 2 14
21 Chintapalli, Anil Triangle Cro 16:50.23 3 15
22 Cook, Talan Southern Ala 16:54.99 3 16
23 Patel, Sanju Durham Academy 16:55.65 3 17
24 Steffens, Jackson Durham Striders 16:57.49 3 18
25 Scurria Barritt, Connor Durham Academy 16:58.72 3 19
26 Barnhardt, Wilhelm Altavista Co 16:59.79 3
27 Bourke, Luke Triangle Cro 17:01.31 3 20
28 Markham, Liam Durham Striders 17:01.98 3 21
29 Schuler, Carson Cool Kids Run 17:07.68 3 22
30 Lngley, Josh Durham Academy 17:07.86 3 23
31 Pack, Landon Central Surr 17:10.02 4 24
32 Cristobol, Justo Central Surr 17:15.23 4 25
33 Barnes, Allen Red Oak Midd 17:17.10 4 26
34 Mahone, Dax Triangle Cro 17:21.01 4 27
35 Kane, Aziz Unattached 17:24.09 4
36 Spain, Colton Red Oak Midd 17:24.10 4 28
37 Johnson, Joshua Greensboro H 17:25.09 4 29
38 Young, Liam Triangle Cro 17:26.88 4
39 Howell, Patrick Franklin Eli 17:31.83 4 30
40 Oberlies, Declan Kiser Middle School 17:32.10 4 31
41 Watkins, Jaeden High Point Blaze 17:38.18 5 32
42 Cash, Miles Durham Striders 17:41.32 5 33
43 Horn, Noah Cool Kids Run 17:41.59 5 34
44 Bursey, Khalil Red Oak Midd 17:43.78 5 35
45 Morrell, Roman Bradford Academy 17:45.16 5 36
46 Hall, Jeremy Franklin Eli 17:46.24 5 37
47 Sri, Ben Cool Kids Run 17:47.63 5 38
48 Torres, Cesar Central Surr 17:49.81 5 39
49 Leonard, Keaton Meadowview M 17:53.65 5 40
50 Lechner, Abe Cool Kids Run 17:54.85 5 41
51 Spaulding, Khalil Durham Striders 17:54.92 6 42
52 Bond, Ryan Greensboro H 17:55.48 6 43
53 Gomez, Erik Central Surr 18:00.26 6 44
54 Mitchell, Jacob Central Surr 18:02.21 6 45
55 Zhou, Brian Durham Academy 18:05.31 6 46
56 Lambeth, Kanyon Southern Ala 18:07.09 6 47
57 noto, vincent Altavista Co 18:08.45 6
58 Ung, Pirum Franklin Eli 18:10.21 6 48
59 Sanchez, Micah High Point Blaze 18:12.22 6 49
60 Gandhi, Rajan Greensboro P 18:31.37 6 50
61 Barlow, Henry Cool Kids Run 18:31.78 7 51
62 Preslar, Isaiah Meadowview M 18:32.63 7 52
63 Munoz, Cesar Central Surr 18:35.61 7 53
64 Antunez, David Central Surr 18:36.91 7 54
65 King, Nathan Greensboro P 18:51.60 7 55
66 Liming, Chase Triangle Cro 18:52.29 7
67 Zerda, Nolan Unattached 18:52.42 7
68 Hayes, Marquise Durham Academy 19:03.81 7 56
69 Proctor, Hunter Red Oak Midd 19:04.54 7 57
70 East, Walker Southern Ala 19:04.94 7 58
71 Brady, William Unattached 19:06.12 8
72 McDorman, Elisha Bradford Academy 19:06.39 8 59
73 dalton, graham Altavista Co 19:08.85 8
74 Martinez, Miguel High Point Blaze 19:09.17 8 61
74 Brooks, Zack Bradford Academy 19:09.17 8 60
76 Warren, Riley Southern Ala 19:09.34 8 62
77 Rossili, Bobby Durham Academy 19:10.13 8 63
78 Reid, David High Point Blaze 19:12.21 8 64
79 Newton, Jay Kiser Middle School 19:14.08 8 65
80 Wall, Evan Central Surr 19:15.06 8
81 Cundiff, Yacir High Point Blaze 19:23.88 9 66
82 Moore, Jordan Southern Ala 19:26.13 9 67
83 phillips, joel Altavista Co 19:28.88 9
84 King, Mark Southern Ala 19:30.50 9 68
85 Gomez, Christian Central Surr 19:34.32 9
86 Ung, Jaden Franklin Eli 19:34.50 9 69
87 Wood, Sam Central Surr 19:50.18 9
88 Trejo, Anthony Central Surr 19:57.28 9
89 Collins, Cardin Forsyth Home 20:03.59 9 70
90 Anchan, Ayuv Unattached 20:03.84 9
91 Preston, Theo Durham Academy 20:12.32 10
92 Satterfield, Theo Durham Academy 20:12.96 10
93 Gordon, Nathaniel Forsyth Home 20:14.54 10 71
94 Brown, Holden Unattached 20:17.22 10
95 Bryant, Cole Meadowview M 20:18.77 10 72
96 Felts, Jed Gentry Middl 20:23.22 10
97 Pare, Lucien Greensboro P 20:27.82 10 73
98 Brown, William Durham Academy 20:29.30 10
99 Priddy, Tyler Kiser Middle School 20:29.36 10 74
100 Alexander, Marcus Triangle Cro 20:29.88 10
101 Horton, Remy Triangle Cro 20:32.53 11
102 Whitman, Caleb Galax 20:34.19 11 75
103 Garcia, Christian Central Surr 20:35.39 11
104 Cash, Chase Durham Striders 20:37.48 11 76
105 Mitchell, Caleb Galax 20:41.74 11 77
106 Brown, Joshua Greensboro H 20:47.39 11 78
107 Rasmussen, Silas Unattached 20:56.18 11
108 Wong, Thomas Kiser Middle School 20:58.35 11 79
109 Tarpey, Ben Durham Academy 21:02.79 11
110 Fairchild, Luke Bradford Academy 21:09.10 11 80
111 May, Alder Durham Academy 21:25.84 12
112 Acosta, Jeremias Galax 21:44.81 12 81
113 Markham, Brennan Durham Striders 21:44.94 12 82
114 Kinch, Will Unattached 21:45.06 12
115 Winchester, Mateo Greensboro H 21:48.81 12 83
116 Martinez, Martin High Point Blaze 21:53.67 12 84
117 Lowe, Jayden Durham Academy 21:53.71 12
118 Southland, Matthew Greensboro H 21:55.13 12 85
119 Barber, Jones Wesleyan Chr 21:59.20 12
120 Barrow, Jonathan Kiser Middle School 22:07.73 12 86
121 Parent, Drew Forsyth Home 22:13.93 13 87
122 Lambert, Andrew Southern Ala 22:21.31 13 88
123 Waugh, Dominic Forsyth Home 22:23.22 13 89
124 Hodges, Ben Durham Academy 22:29.83 13
125 Eads, Jay Meadowview M 22:32.69 13 90
126 Whitman, Walter Galax 22:41.08 13 91
127 Virkler, Sumner Durham Academy 22:43.97 13
128 Chisholm, Samuel Greensboro H 22:47.26 13 92
129 Vandiver, Jacob Greensboro P 22:54.00 13 93
130 Schroth, Angus Kiser Middle School 22:55.23 13 94
131 Vanhoy, Zackary Meadowview M 22:56.17 14 95
132 Barnard, Bradley Durham Striders 22:58.00 14
133 Johnson, Caleb Greensboro H 23:01.64 14 96
134 Wilson, Riley Galax 23:03.12 14 97
135 Marshall, Paul Central Surr 23:14.77 14
136 Harrison, Austin Southern Ala 23:18.83 14
137 Casey, Michael Forsyth Home 23:33.64 14 98
138 Goins, Austin Meadowview M 23:44.51 14 99
139 Walker, Gage Meadowview M 23:47.86 14
140 Freysinger, Jacob Kiser Middle School 23:51.70 14
141 Schmidt, Eric Kiser Middle School 23:53.61 15
142 Norman, Ayden Central Surr 23:56.82 15
143 Eller, Isaac Central Surr 24:04.64 15
144 Wilber, Everett Durham Academy 24:07.64 15
145 Waugh, Patrick Unattached 24:32.22 15
146 Pit, Dre Unattached 24:41.22 15
147 LaLone, Schuy Southern Ala 24:50.50 15
148 Wyatt, Anderson Kiser Middle School 25:11.51 15
149 Creech, Matt Kiser Middle School 25:12.82 15
150 Hinrichs, Marcel Kiser Middle School 26:08.85 15
151 Birkhead, Connor Unattached 26:19.73 16
152 Vanhoy, Ian Meadowview M 26:37.52 16
153 Herman, Anthony Forsyth Home 28:00.80 16 100
154 Diggs, DJ Kiser Middle School 28:18.80 16
155 Waegerle, Christian Greensboro H 29:02.36 16
156 Enyol, Ysamuel Kiser Middle School 30:31.60 16
157 Marquez, Jose Galax 30:54.50 16 101
158 Scoggins, Gavin Kiser Middle School 34:23.61 16
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Triangle Cross Country 33 2 3 6 7 15 20 27
Total Time: 1:19:04.67
Average: 15:48.94
2 Durham Academy 110 5 17 19 23 46 56 63
Total Time: 1:24:52.30
Average: 16:58.46
3 Durham Striders 125 11 18 21 33 42 76 82
Total Time: 1:25:45.94
Average: 17:09.19
4 Franklin Elite Athletics 126 1 10 30 37 48 69
Total Time: 1:23:59.27
Average: 16:47.86
5 Cool Kids Run 139 4 22 34 38 41 51
Total Time: 1:26:03.54
Average: 17:12.71
6 Red Oak Middle School 159 13 26 28 35 57
Total Time: 1:28:02.18
Average: 17:36.44
7 Central Surry Middle Scho 177 24 25 39 44 45 53 54
Total Time: 1:28:17.53
Average: 17:39.51
8 Bradford Academy 244 9 36 59 60 80
Total Time: 1:33:12.72
Average: 18:38.55
9 Southern Alamance Middle 250 16 47 58 62 67 68 88
Total Time: 1:32:42.49
Average: 18:32.50
10 Kiser Middle School 261 12 31 65 74 79 86 94
Total Time: 1:34:43.61
Average: 18:56.73
11 Meadowview Middle School 268 14 40 52 72 90 95 99
Total Time: 1:36:06.06
Average: 19:13.22
12 High Point Blaze 272 32 49 61 64 66 84
Total Time: 1:33:35.66
Average: 18:43.14
13 Greensboro Pacesetters 279 8 50 55 73 93
Total Time: 1:36:42.69
Average: 19:20.54
14 Greensboro Home School 318 29 43 78 83 85 92 96
Total Time: 1:39:51.90
Average: 19:58.38
15 Forsyth Home Educators 415 70 71 87 89 98 100
Total Time: 1:48:28.92
Average: 21:41.79
16 Galax 421 75 77 81 91 97 101
Total Time: 1:48:44.94
Average: 21:44.99
Event 10 Girls 4k Run CC MS Girls
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Waterworks Car Wash
Middle School Girls
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Alder, Vanessa Franklin Eli 15:31.63 1 1
2 Hall, Allison Durham Academy 15:55.10 1
3 Shaffer, Hannah Rae Cool Kids Run 15:58.72 1
4 Francis, Alexa Durham Striders 16:23.40 1
5 Alder, Lily Franklin Eli 17:11.02 1 2
6 Wimberly, Lauren Franklin Eli 17:14.00 1 3
7 Simmonds, Taylor Franklin Eli 17:19.62 1 4
8 McKenna, Cate Cool Kids Run 17:23.98 1
9 Garrett, Brooke Bradford Academy 17:35.65 1
10 Gandhi, Lucia Greensboro P 17:36.68 1
11 Clemmons, Lilly Southern Ala 17:46.14 2
12 Mall, Janie Cool Kids Run 17:54.85 2
13 Asmus, Wendy Franklin Eli 18:08.22 2 5
14 Simmonds, Zoe Franklin Eli 18:47.56 2 6
15 Pipkin, Amanda High Point Blaze 18:47.62 2 7
16 Bridges, Ivy Unattached 18:49.28 2
17 Dingman, Kasey Unattached 19:00.91 2
18 Doyle, Lauren Cool Kids Run 19:02.79 2
19 Cortes, Rubi Central Surr 19:06.07 2 8
20 Mascia, Drew Kiser Middle School 19:14.92 2 9
21 Gregory, Victoria High Point Blaze 19:17.63 3 10
22 Soto, Aylin Central Surr 20:01.62 3 11
23 Sadler, Kira Kiser Middle School 20:16.88 3 12
24 Asmus, Eliana Franklin Eli 20:17.43 3 13
25 Munoz, yeira Central Surr 20:26.13 3 14
26 Pare, Marine Greensboro P 20:26.23 3
27 Johnson, Serenitie High Point Blaze 20:30.96 3 15
28 Hernandez, Abigail Central Surr 20:39.55 3 16
29 Brooks, Clara Central Surr 20:48.02 3 17
30 Smid, Aryn Forsyth Home 20:49.68 3 18
31 Williams, Tabitha Unattached 20:50.31 4
32 Llamas, Mia Galax 21:09.06 4 19
33 Hilleboe, Hannah Kiser Middle School 21:24.94 4 20
34 Barakat, Mallory Kiser Middle School 21:26.79 4 21
35 Ruperto, Kayla Forsyth Home 21:29.58 4 22
36 Russell, Caitlyn Southern Ala 21:31.82 4
37 Johnston, McKenna Bradford Academy 21:35.00 4
38 Endara, Annalieie Triangle Cro 21:36.04 4
39 Greengrass, Eliza Triangle Cro 21:36.65 4
40 Hope, Ella Franklin Eli 21:37.39 4
41 Stephany, Rachael Kiser Middle School 21:49.43 5 23
42 Holcomb, Lila Mae Kiser Middle School 21:50.87 5 24
43 Hamilton, Elizabeth Forsyth Home 21:53.08 5 25
44 Pemberton, Ruth Forsyth Home 21:55.36 5 26
45 Miller, Katelyn Durham Academy 21:55.63 5
46 Fairchild, Meredith Bradford Academy 21:56.55 5
47 Justice, Grace Galax 22:04.78 5 27
48 Lambert, Serena High Point Blaze 22:07.26 5 28
49 Amidon, Anna Kiser Middle School 22:08.64 5 29
50 Cocke, Raygan Galax 22:14.97 5 30
51 Stewart, Natalee Kiser Middle School 22:31.07 6
52 Peters, Tessa Greensboro H 22:35.72 6
53 McClung, Caroline Forsyth Home 22:37.62 6 31
54 Toney, Ivy Central Surr 23:03.84 6 32
55 Toomes, Kylie Kiser Middle School 23:07.32 6
56 Coble, Shylah Greensboro P 23:09.10 6
57 Mitchell, Alexis Galax 23:28.72 6 33
58 O'Donnell, Lauren Unattached 23:29.23 6
59 Peace, Emme Kiser Middle School 23:36.78 6
60 Reid, Alexa High Point Blaze 23:44.04 6 34
61 Powers, Catie Durham Academy 23:47.58 7
62 Rosas, Arianna Central Surr 23:48.23 7 35
63 Montero, Gabriele Central Surr 23:50.43 7
64 Lantz, Olivia Kiser Middle School 23:51.59 7
65 Greer, Emma Altavista Co 23:57.96 7
66 Cocke, Ryley Galax 24:07.98 7 36
67 Myrie, Bethany High Point Blaze 24:13.32 7 37
68 Yochim, Addison High Point Blaze 24:21.52 7 38
69 Helton, Emma Galax 24:23.32 7 39
70 Belcher, Emma Galax 24:24.06 7 40
71 Dowdy, Jessica Altavista Co 24:24.86 8
72 Greengrass, Phoebe Triangle Cro 24:24.89 8
73 Garr, Katie Durham Academy 24:30.06 8
74 Inabrinett, Kate Wesleyan Chr 24:36.51 8
75 Matthews, Edy Forsyth Home 24:42.17 8 41
76 Intichi, Amina Unattached 25:20.36 8
77 Rutty, Mora Kiser Middle School 25:34.18 8
78 Koch, Lucy Unattached 25:40.53 8
79 Sarine, Olivia Greensboro H 26:50.46 8
80 Knott, Savannah Kiser Middle School 28:48.15 8
81 Saunders, Julianna Kiser Middle School 36:32.07 9
82 Sligh, Sabrina Kiser Middle School 38:31.12 9
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Franklin Elite Athletics 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 13
Total Time: 1:25:24.49
Average: 17:04.90
2 Central Surry Middle Scho 66 8 11 14 16 17 32 35
Total Time: 1:41:01.39
Average: 20:12.28
3 Kiser Middle School 85 9 12 20 21 23 24 29
Total Time: 1:44:12.96
Average: 20:50.60
4 High Point Blaze 94 7 10 15 28 34 37 38
Total Time: 1:44:27.51
Average: 20:53.51
5 Forsyth Home Educators 122 18 22 25 26 31 41
Total Time: 1:48:45.32
Average: 21:45.07
6 Galax 145 19 27 30 33 36 39 40
Total Time: 1:53:05.51
Average: 22:37.11
Event 11 Women 5k Run CC Univ. Women
==========================================================================
University Women
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Butler, G'Jasmyne North Caroli 19:10.08 1 1
2 Barnes, Kristoni North Caroli 19:44.01 1 2
3 Kandie, Nelly Fayetteville 20:10.45 1 3
4 Martin, Camille North Caroli 21:06.94 1 4
5 Creary, Monzerad North Caroli 21:07.81 1 5
6 Means, Shalah North Caroli 21:18.24 1 6
7 Jean-Raymond, Ashley North Caroli 21:41.65 1 7
8 Cruz, Aleena Fayetteville 21:55.29 1 8
9 Reid, Khadijah North Caroli 22:00.43 1 9
10 Crawford, Amanda Saint Augus 22:02.53 1 10
11 Hairston-Waller, CaJazza North Caroli 22:16.15 2 11
12 Leonard, Carisha Fayetteville 22:24.65 2 12
13 Ewell, Angel Livingstone College 22:43.98 2 13
14 Hunter, Paris North Caroli 22:44.21 2 14
15 Kalawan, Shannon Saint Augus 22:48.58 2 15
16 Cury, Luisa Shaw University 22:52.33 2 16
17 Fields, Florence Saint Augus 23:00.58 2 17
18 Pratt, Mylasia Fayetteville 23:08.52 2 18
19 Beasley, Sierra North Caroli 23:24.64 2 19
20 Erwin, Nia Saint Augus 23:38.39 2 20
21 Stevons, Destiny Fayetteville 23:45.20 3 21
22 Ann Wint, Kaydi Shaw University 23:59.13 3 22
23 McLean, Tamia Winston-Salem St 24:02.71 3 23
24 Barber, Yolanda Unattached 24:05.53 3
25 Roberts, Tashay Shaw University 24:08.41 3 24
26 Rowe, Qjuanda Winston-Salem St 24:36.56 3 25
27 Kania, Emily Unattached 24:44.41 3
28 Petty, Taniya Fayetteville 24:51.40 3 26
29 Roman, Anna William Peac 24:52.35 3 27
30 McDowell, Jurnae Winston-Salem St 24:54.83 3 28
31 Harris, Nyla Elizabeth Ci 25:12.43 4 29
32 Gatling, Latrina Elizabeth Ci 25:15.83 4 30
33 Galopin, Leo Randolph College 25:33.11 4
34 Hoyte, Jaria Saint Augus 25:44.90 4 31
35 Curtis, Kenedi North Caroli 26:06.52 4 32
36 Kania, Sue V Unattached 26:12.18 4
37 Grossman, Sarah North Caroli 26:13.10 4 33
38 Wilson, Azari'el Winston-Salem St 26:17.50 4 34
39 Pittman, Olivia North Caroli 26:28.65 4 35
40 Wells, Alexus Saint Augus 26:39.24 4 36
41 Kronlage, Theresa Elizabeth Ci 26:40.70 5 37
42 Swain, Zelvonia Elizabeth Ci 26:53.20 5 38
43 Donaldson, Alyssa North Caroli 27:09.03 5 39
44 Townsend, Chayil North Caroli 27:17.44 5 40
45 Ingram, Shanae Fayetteville 27:26.29 5 41
46 Chandler, Hailey Averett University 27:31.24 5 42
47 Neal, Damoni Shaw University 27:31.29 5 43
48 Wurgesa, Ermela Randolph College 28:16.54 5
49 Cucinotta, Alexandra North Caroli 28:20.99 5 44
50 Umstead, Deja William Peac 29:15.37 5 45
51 Gayle, Gabrielle Shaw University 29:22.90 6 46
52 Burton, Wilma Winston-Salem St 29:47.60 6 47
53 Harris, Khai Livingstone College 29:48.91 6 48
54 Porter, Victoria Winston-Salem St 29:50.35 6 49
55 Sanders, Kyla Shaw University 30:25.14 6 50
56 Schriever, Erin Randolph College 30:54.98 6
57 Higgins, Dominique Shaw University 31:01.57 6 51
58 Oliver-Ratcliff, Ciera Livingstone College 31:14.73 6 52
59 Longworth, Shannon Averett University 31:25.51 6 53
60 Glasco, Gabrielle Livingstone College 31:29.39 6 54
61 Tobin, Sabrina Livingstone College 31:30.91 7 55
62 Faison, Chelsea Fayetteville 31:32.13 7
63 Witcher, Deja Averett University 31:44.53 7 56
64 Mccrea, Yanika Shaw University 32:03.04 7
65 Bearisto, Elizabeth Randolph College 32:11.10 7
66 Goodison, Junine Saint Augus 33:26.63 7 57
67 Sutton, Makayla Elizabeth Ci 33:45.44 7 58
68 peterson, jenifer Averett University 33:54.36 7 59
69 King, Abigail Averett University 36:45.97 7 60
70 Sackney-asnah, Michellef North Caroli 37:12.43 7 61
71 Funadaiku, Hana North Caroli 38:08.46 8 62
72 Ballen, Mariah William Peac 38:55.73 8 63
73 Smith, Shalisa Saint Augus 38:56.12 8
74 Ray, Mikayla William Peac 38:59.58 8 64
75 Hockaday, Aimee William Peac 42:38.30 8 65
76 Carter, La'Naya Averett University 47:48.56 8 66
77 brtitton, aariyana Averett University 48:13.49 8 67
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 North Carolina A&T Univer 18 1 2 4 5 6 9 14
Total Time: 1:42:27.08
Average: 20:29.42
2 Fayetteville State Univer 62 3 8 12 18 21 26 41
Total Time: 1:51:24.11
Average: 22:16.83
3 Saint Augustine's Univer 93 10 15 17 20 31 36 57
Total Time: 1:57:14.98
Average: 23:27.00
4 North Carolina Central Un 109 7 11 19 32 40
Total Time: 2:00:46.40
Average: 24:09.28
5 Shaw University 151 16 22 24 43 46 50 51
Total Time: 2:07:54.06
Average: 25:34.82
6 Winston-Salem State Unive 157 23 25 28 34 47 49
Total Time: 2:09:39.20
Average: 25:55.84
7 Elizabeth City State Univ 192 29 30 37 38 58
Total Time: 2:17:47.60
Average: 27:33.52
8 North Carolina Wesleyan C 212 33 35 39 44 61 62
Total Time: 2:25:24.20
Average: 29:04.84
9 Livingstone College 222 13 48 52 54 55
Total Time: 2:26:47.92
Average: 29:21.59
10 William Peace University 264 27 45 63 64 65
Total Time: 2:54:41.33
Average: 34:56.27
11 Averett University 270 42 53 56 59 60 66 67
Total Time: 2:41:21.61
Average: 32:16.33
Event 12 Men 8k Run CC Univ. Men
==========================================================================
University Men
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Kimtai, Regan North Caroli 25:56.67 1 1
2 Freeman, Baron Saint Augus 26:47.42 1 2
3 Kimble, Morris North Caroli 26:56.30 1 3
4 Lagat, Mike Shaw University 26:59.80 1 4
5 Mcgee, Marquise North Caroli 27:47.87 1 5
6 Maddox, Dequan North Caroli 27:59.78 1 6
7 Kiplagat, Toroitich Shaw University 28:39.48 1 7
8 Freeman, Joel North Caroli 28:43.70 1 8
9 Tippette, Christian North Caroli 28:45.55 1 9
10 Drake, Ashton North Caroli 28:52.07 1 10
11 Brown, Coy North Caroli 28:52.45 2 11
12 Williams, Anthony North Caroli 29:30.33 2 12
13 Edwards Jr., Robert Saint Augus 29:39.45 2 13
14 Mustafaa, Hakeem North Caroli 29:45.56 2 14
15 Yrelus, Mackenson North Caroli 30:05.06 2 15
16 Hayes, Connor North Caroli 30:12.83 2 16
17 Thompson, Aaron Livingstone College 30:18.32 2 17
18 Guadelupe-johnson, Thomf North Caroli 30:25.71 2 18
19 Jones, Tyreese Livingstone College 30:27.70 2 19
20 Clem, Alex Randolph College 30:29.62 2 20
21 Prudente-Bernal, Richard Fayetteville 30:40.22 3 21
22 Johnson, Kazelee North Caroli 30:55.10 3 22
23 Aguillon, Jose Unattached 31:04.98 3
24 Toney, Michael Livingstone College 31:09.65 3 23
25 Parker, Terenthen North Caroli 31:30.20 3 24
26 Dill, Shaquille Saint Augus 31:35.73 3 25
27 Pope, Nicholas North Caroli 31:38.57 3
28 Staten, Hyshem Elizabeth Ci 32:06.83 3 26
29 montgomery, zach Averett University 32:22.29 3 27
30 Dye, Mason Randolph College 32:23.93 3 28
31 Walker, Robert Saint Augus 32:25.19 4 29
32 Epperly, Brayden Randolph College 32:32.09 4 30
33 Smith, Jeshon North Caroli 32:34.86 4 31
34 Allen, Jahmon North Caroli 32:35.51 4 32
35 Elliott, Jonquin Elizabeth Ci 32:41.27 4 33
36 Soltesz, Tucker William Peac 32:42.62 4
37 Curtis, Martel Livingstone College 32:44.08 4 34
38 Schmitzer, Caleb Randolph College 32:52.65 4 35
39 velazquez, saul Averett University 32:54.31 4 36
40 Hernadez, Austin Livingstone College 32:54.33 4 37
41 Williams, Keyonte North Caroli 33:19.86 5 38
42 Nichols, Michael Averett University 33:29.00 5 39
43 Carpenter, Cody Randolph College 33:43.80 5 40
44 Mott, Sam Randolph College 33:47.38 5 41
45 Niyirora, Fabien Shaw University 33:58.15 5 42
46 Poe, Jaylaan Fayetteville 34:10.58 5 43
47 harmon, caleb Averett University 34:20.25 5 44
48 Gunter, Noah Elizabeth Ci 34:28.61 5 45
49 Purveyor, Zurwan Randolph College 34:32.68 5 46
50 Jackson, Deandre Randolph College 34:33.30 5
51 arreocena-jacuinde, jaun Averett University 34:56.11 6 47
52 Mathews, Gregory Saint Augus 35:15.07 6 48
53 Pumbu, Charles Fayetteville 35:27.02 6 49
54 Kinton, Kenny Randolph College 35:35.39 6
55 Terry, Charles Winston-Salem St 35:39.43 6
56 Ewell, Antoine Livingstone College 36:45.85 6 50
57 Bird, Tyler North Caroli 36:48.41 6 51
58 Hughes, Chandler William Peac 36:57.24 6
59 Poyner, Lenox Elizabeth Ci 37:28.99 6 52
60 Nelson, Antonio Shaw University 38:10.26 6 53
61 Mckinney, Chase Averett University 38:26.95 7 54
62 Blevins, Frank Averett University 38:45.17 7 55
63 McGrath, Maximus Franklin Eli 38:49.76 7
64 Pope, Clifton Elizabeth Ci 39:17.95 7 56
65 Sanford, Justin William Peac 40:20.50 7
66 Miller, Jonathan William Peac 40:50.62 7
67 Dlan, Tresor Fayetteville 41:30.00 7 57
68 Nickle, Justin North Caroli 41:46.64 7
69 Nordan, Collin Fayetteville 41:59.27 7 58
70 Simon, Ashley Winston-Salem St 43:05.93 7
71 Hester, Brandon North Caroli 43:33.62 8
72 Brewer, Derrick Winston-Salem St 44:55.16 8
73 merrit, will Averett University 45:01.36 8
74 Gaddy, Isiah Shaw University 45:02.58 8 59
75 Davis, Rachard Winston-Salem St 45:12.34 8
76 Lepell, Hunter Averett University 45:22.65 8
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 North Carolina A&T Univer 23 1 3 5 6 8 11 14
Total Time: 2:17:24.32
Average: 27:28.87
2 North Carolina Central Un 91 10 12 15 22 32
Total Time: 2:31:58.07
Average: 30:23.62
3 North Carolina Wesleyan C 98 9 16 18 24 31 38 51
Total Time: 2:33:29.15
Average: 30:41.83
4 Saint Augustine's Univer 117 2 13 25 29 48
Total Time: 2:35:42.86
Average: 31:08.58
5 Livingstone College 130 17 19 23 34 37 50
Total Time: 2:37:34.08
Average: 31:30.82
6 Randolph College 153 20 28 30 35 40 41 46
Total Time: 2:42:02.09
Average: 32:24.42
7 Shaw University 165 4 7 42 53 59
Total Time: 2:52:50.27
Average: 34:34.06
8 Averett University 193 27 36 39 44 47 54 55
Total Time: 2:48:01.96
Average: 33:36.40
9 Elizabeth City State Univ 212 26 33 45 52 56
Total Time: 2:56:03.65
Average: 35:12.73
10 Fayetteville State Univer 228 21 43 49 57 58
Total Time: 3:03:47.09
Average: 36:45.42
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·24351 views
History for Greensboro XC Invitational
Show 8 more
|